Shanghai Weiyi Industrial Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Paint & Coatings >  Precipitated Barium Sulphate

Precipitated Barium Sulphate

Classification:
Sulphate
CAS No.:
7727-43-7
Other Names:
Barium white
MF:
BaS04
Grade Standard:
Electron Grade
Purity:
98%
Precipitated Barium Sulphate
 
Detailed Description
 


Precipitated Barium Sulphate:
High grade of precipitated barium sulphate,goo d inorganic pigments widely used in many aspects

Precipitated Barium Sulphate:

CM-102 production using leading technology, its whiteness and barium sulfate content above 98%, high purity, free of impurities. No smell in the production process. Product performance is superior, uniform fineness, not combustion, chemically stable, not easily broken down. Are similar products in the high grade environmentally friendly products

 

Features:

White powder; non-toxic, odorless, nonflammable; not dissolve in water, alcohol and other solvents, soluble in hot sulfuric acid.

 

Quality indicators:

 

Items

Indicators

Barium sulfate content %

≥98

Whiteness %

≥98

Oil Absorption (g/100g)

15-20

PH

7.0-8.0

105 °CVolatile %

≤ 0.3

Water soluble %

≤0.20

Iron %

≤0.002

Bulk densityg/cm3

0.6-0.7

Water %

≤0.18

 

we are professional Tio2 items maker,also our company supply not only high quality products with competitive price but also excellent services

 


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that Barium Sulfate we produce are always of best quality!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Shanghai Weiyi Industrial Co., Ltd. Which established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Building Coating products.    Our products are mainly sold to South America Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Highest quality and best price is the first to offer for our customers!    We are glad to invite you to be our value partner!For information and products order please visit our website www.shtio2.com!
Hot Searches: Small Convection Oven ,Single Electric Oven ,Small Convection Ovens ,Piza ,Oven Rotating
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanghai Weiyi Industrial Co., Ltd.
Mr. ZHI HUI PENG
No:2230 Lane 99, Room 206, Jingshang Rd, Fengjing Town, Jinshan District, Shanghai China
86-21-39197295
13901725692

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)