Shanghai Weiyi Industrial Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Paint & Coatings >  Titanium Dioxide Anatase

Titanium Dioxide Anatase

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
titanium white
MF:
Tio2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Titanium Dioxide Anatase
 
Detailed Description
 


Titanium Dioxide Anatase:
It is a high grade titanium dioxide pigment, its products are widely used in paints, plastics, master

Titanium Dioxide Anatase:

CUOMEI TA101 anatase titanium dioxide used in the products of high purity titanium, with the leading process technology. And go through rigorous testing to ensure that each batch of finished products have to maintain superior quality and stable performance. Product has excellent optical properties and color performance, it is high purity, good whiteness, strong hiding power, elimination of high color strength and easy to spread.

 

Features:

High purity, good whiteness, strong hiding power, elimination of high color strength and easy dispersion

 

Key Indicators:

 

Items

Indicators

TIO2 content%

≥98

Color(with standard sample)

Not less than

Reducing power (compared with standard sample)

≥100

Oil Absorption%

≤23

45UM sieve residue%

≤0.03

PH value

6.5-8.5

 

 

Using the proposed:

  • Paint
  • Rubber
  • Plastic
  • Masterbatch
  • Ink
  • PaperInk Ink

We supply different grades of Titanium Dioxide as your needs and we are professional Tio2 items maker,also our company supply not only high quality products with competitive price but also excellent services

 


We promise to supply you with high quality Titanium Dioxide Anatase!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We promise you with the finest price,high quality and best service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Shanghai Weiyi Industrial Co., Ltd. Which established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Building Coating products.    Our products are mainly sold to South America Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Highest quality and best price is the first to offer for our customers!    We are glad to invite you to be our value partner!For information and products order please visit our website www.shtio2.com!
Hot Searches: Event Monitoring ,Terminal Display ,Net Computing Terminal ,Best Thin Client ,Software Home Server
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanghai Weiyi Industrial Co., Ltd.
Mr. ZHI HUI PENG
No:2230 Lane 99, Room 206, Jingshang Rd, Fengjing Town, Jinshan District, Shanghai China
86-21-39197295
13901725692

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)