TPFTZ Qingshan Int'l Business Technology Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Fertilizer >  Isopropylamine

Isopropylamine

CAS No.:
75-31-0
Other Names:
MIPA
MF:
C3H9N
EINECS No.:
200-860-9
Purity:
99.7
Brand Name:
QSIBT
Isopropylamine
 
Detailed Description
 


Product use
For making pesticide, drugs, sulfide accelerator, and also used to hard agents, detergent, etc. Colorless transpare

Monoisopropylamine

 

Physical State: Liquid
Appearance: clear, colorless
Odor: ammonia-like
pH: 11.8 (0.1M aq soln)
Vapor Pressure: 580 mm Hg @ 25 deg C
Vapor Density: 2.03 (air=1)
Evaporation Rate:Not available.
Viscosity: Not available.
Boiling Point: 33-34 deg C
Freezing/Melting Point:-101 deg C
Decomposition Temperature:Not available.
Solubility: Soluble.
Specific Gravity/Density:0.69

Flash Point: -37 deg C ( -34.60 deg F)
Autoignition Temperature: 402 deg C ( 755.60 deg F)
Explosion Limits, Lower:2.0 vol %
Upper: 10.4 vol %
NFPA Rating: (estimated) Health: 3; Flammability: 4; Instability: 0


SPECIFICATION:

INDEX NAME

PURITY 99.7%MIN

PURITY 70%MIN

COLOR & APPEARANCE

COLORLESS LIQUID

COLORLESS LIQUID

MONOISOPROPYLAMINE

99.7%MIN

69.5-71.0%

2-PROPANOL

0.10%MAX

0.07%MAX

AMMONIA

0.05%MAX

0.03%MAX

DIISOPROPYLAMINE

0.05%MAX

0.07%MAX

ACETONE

0.10%MAX

0.07%MAX

WATER

0.10%MAX

30.5%MAX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.Isopropylamine

2.Cas no.: 75-31-0

3.isopropyl amine 99.7% min

4.Clear,colorless or pale yellow liquid

5.


All this kind Organic Product, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise you that the quality of faucet is first-class and selection is wide. Faucets for home and lab are all available.Our goods are both excellent in quality and reasonable in price.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Our company name is TPFTZ Qingshan Int'l Business Technology Co., Ltd. Which established in 1999 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Organic Fertilizer products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. With a well management system, Sisale strives to offer the best quality products and service as possible as we can, as we believe quality is the value of company. Our motto is 'good quality, competitive prices, and efficient delivery'.    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.For watching more detail description pictures and more styles, please visit our website www.office6.com
Hot Searches: Dog Bath Towel ,Plastic Towel ,Beach Towel Age Group ,Sports Fashion Towel ,Plain Towels
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
TPFTZ Qingshan Int'l Business Technology Co., Ltd.
Ms. Jenny Parry
Add:27-1103, YunHua Li, HuaYuan New City, NanKai Dist., Tianjin P.R.China.
86-22-23738129
13820032978

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)