Cangzhou Kangzhuang Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Stannous Chloride

Stannous Chloride

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Sodium Chloride
CAS No.:
10025-69-1
Other Names:
tin dichloride
Purity:
99.9%
Appearance:
white crystal
Stannous Chloride
 
Detailed Description
 


Melting Point:246
Boiling Point:652
Name:tin dichloride

Stannous Chloride

 

A solution of tin(II) chloride containing a little hydrochloric acid is used for the tin-plating of steel, in order to make tin cans. An electric potential is applied, and tin metal is formed at the cathode via electrolysis.

Tin(II) chloride is used as a mordant in textile dyeing because it gives brighter colours with some dyes e.g. cochineal. This mordant has also been used alone to increase the weight of silk.

It is used as a catalyst in the production of the plastic polylactic acid (PLA).

used as dye, perfume, mirror, electroplating and other industries; and used as high pressure lubricants, bleaching agents, used as a reducing agent, mordant, bleaching agents and analytical reagents .for silver, arsenic, molybdenum, mercury determination.


We supply with all kinds of chemicals product!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Cangzhou Kangzhuang Chemical Co., Ltd. established sine 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Feed Grade Proteins products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America South America Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    We are seeking for cooperation with clients with sincerity.we are very excited to invite you visiting our website at www.czhg.com.cn for initial study!
Hot Searches: Personal Server ,Firewall Server ,Hot Server ,Socket Server ,Flash Server
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Cangzhou Kangzhuang Chemical Co., Ltd.
Mr. wayne wu
Cangzhou lingang chemical industry park
86-317-2181189
13833781883

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)