Shanxi Jiaocheng Hongxing Chemicals Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Fertilizer >  CALCIUM NITRATE

CALCIUM NITRATE

Classification:
Nitrogen Fertilizer
Type:
Calcium Nitrate
CAS No.:
10124-37-5
Other Names:
calcium salt
MF:
Ca(NO3)24H2O
Release Type:
Quick
CALCIUM NITRATE
 
Detailed Description
 


it is soluble in water and alcohol.

Calcium Nitrate is colorless transparene crystal, It is soluble in water and alcohol. It is easily deliquesce in the air. It can be used in agriculture as quick fertilizer, and firework electronic tubes etc.

 

Inspection Item

Unit
Ind.G.
Agri.G.
Assay
%
99.0
99.0
pH value
----
5--7
5--7
Water Insolubles
%
0.01
0.01
Heavy Metal
%
0.001
0.001
Sulphates
%
0.03
0.03
Iron
%
0.002
0.003
Chloride
%
0.005
0.005
Calcium oxide
%
----
23.4
Nitrogen
%
----
11.76

we are an exporter including industry chemicals.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We can also produce according to your requirement.Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Our company name is Shanxi Jiaocheng Hongxing Chemicals Co., Ltd. Which established in 1997 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Compound Fertilizer products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are popular in various markets around the world.    We are looking forward to cooperating with you. We provide clients with our best price, quality products and our most intimate services.Please visit our website at www.china-hxchemical.com for details!
Hot Searches: Windows Type Blinds ,Favors Venetian Blinds ,Plastic Pvc Blind ,Sliding Door Window Blinds ,Pleated Fabric Blinds
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanxi Jiaocheng Hongxing Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Mr. lu yonggang
the yiwang village of jiaocheng country of lvliang city
0086-0351-8780083,15934110777
13509737551

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)