Amerisweet Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  MonoPotassium Phosphate Food Grade FCCIV

MonoPotassium Phosphate Food Grade FCCIV

Classification:
Phosphate
CAS No.:
7778-77-0
Other Names:
MKP
MF:
KH2PO4
Grade Standard:
Food Grade
Purity:
98% min
MonoPotassium Phosphate Food Grade FCCIV
 
Detailed Description
 


MKP
1.Spec.98% min FCC
1.Potassium Phosphate Monobasic
2.Dipotassium dihydrogenphosphate
3.MKP Food Grade

MKP

 

Product: Mono Potassium Phosphate-MKP

(The Ameriphos series products meet the requirement of the current US FCC,EP

and FAO/WHO food additives rules, with ISO, HACPP and Kosher supervision)  

Formula: KH2PO4                   Molecular weight: 136.08

CAS: 7778-77-0                        EEC Classification: E340(i)

Main Usage: In food industry,it is used as bulking agent,buffer,chelate agent,yeast food,flavoring, nutrition enhancer, accessory ingredient for ferment.

 

Properties

Speficication

Assay (as KH2PO4)

98.0% min

As

0.0003% max

Heavy metal (as Pb)

0.001% max

Fluorides

0.001% max

Substances not dissolved in water

0.2% max

PH

4.2-4.7

Loss on drying

1.0% max

Lead

0.0002% max

Appearance

White Crystal Granular or powder

 

Package: 25kg multi-walls PE lined paper bag.20’FCL=21mt without pallets

Shelf life: 24 months in original package under dry and cool storage conditions.

H.S.Code: 2835  2400.00

Recommended usage: the best addition is 0.3%~0.5%, and P2O5 in final product should not much more than 0.5%.


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Potassium Phosphates according to customers’ requirements!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Amerisweet Co., Ltd. Which established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Feed Additives products.    Our products have been sold well in South America Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Central America! We are here to promise our prestige and best quality!    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.Please vist our website at www.amerisweet.cn and use the contact form for a faster response!
Hot Searches: Best Hotel Designs ,Carry You Clothing Shops ,Best Interior Designs In The World ,Small Interior Design ,Sealed Beam Manufacturers
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Amerisweet Co., Ltd.
Mr. boli wang
room410-411,zhongyuan buliding , no.2, west renmin road, hutang , wujin, changzhou city, jiangsu , P.R.China
0086-519-86196605
13815077198

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)