Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Fertilizer >  Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate(FeSo4.7H2)

Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate(FeSo4.7H2)

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Ferrous Sulphate
CAS No.:
7782-63-0
Other Names:
green vitriol
MF:
FeSO4.7H2O
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate(FeSo4.7H2)
 
Detailed Description
 


Ferrous Sulphate Heptahydrate(FeSo4.7H2o)
Ferrous Sulphate chemical
cas:7782-63-0
assay:98%
light green crystal dried typ

 

[Product Name]: Ferrous Sulphate
[Molecular Formula]: FeSO4.7H2O
[Packing]: plastic lined woven bag .
[ Weight]: 25kg/bag.
[Properties]: Ferrous sulphate is blue green monoclinic crystal or grain, used in pesticide, pigment, medicine, or reagent of chromatographic analysis
[Quality Index]:

Item

Value

Premium grade

First grade

Second
grade

Ferrous sulfate (FeSO4.7H2O) ,%≥

97.0

94.0

90.0

TiO2 , %≤

0.5

0.5

0.75

mWater insoluble matter, %≤

0.2

0.5

0.75

 


We promise to supply you with high quality water treatment chemical!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We produce are of very good quality, and we promise good after-sale service for all our customersWe are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2007 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Compound Fertilizer products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Our company complies with a strict quality management system to ensure reliable product quality, the most reasonable prices!    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!Please contract us (www.suruchem.com) if you need to know more, Thanks
Hot Searches: Florida Beach Real Estate ,Singapore Real Estate ,Sports Real Estate ,Foreclosed Real Estate ,Leasing House Service
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Nanjing Suru Chemical Co., Ltd.
Ms. Windy Yu
8 Taizishan Rd., Yanjiang Industrial Development Area, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
86-025-52406782,13705142265
15161465181

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)