Shenzhen Shunnan Technology Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Fertilizer >  98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming

98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming

CAS No.:
1332-40-7
MF:
Cu2(OH)3Cl
EINECS No.:
215-572-9
Purity:
98.0%
Appearance:
green powder
Brand Name:
copper oxychloride
98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming
 
Detailed Description
 


1.copper oxychloride china
2.98.0%min,effective
3.High Density, good fluidity
4.feed grade
5.supply 6,000 tons per year

98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming

 

CAS No.:1332-40-7

Other Names: cuprokylt;cobox;coprantol;coptox;copper oxychloride,TBCC,basic copper chloride

Molecular formula: Cu2(OH)3Cl

EINECS No.:215-572-9

Place of Origin: china

Type: Feed Grade Minerals & Trace Elements

Efficacy: Promote Nutrition, Promote Healthy & Growth

Appearance: green powder
Molecular weight: 213.54

Purity: 98.0%min
Properties:98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming is pale green crystal, not easy to neither dissolve in water nor air slacking. Its water solution acts as weak acid.
Use:98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming can be used to make glass, pottery, pigment, disinfectant, mordant, food additive, catalyst, oxidant, metal refined, wood preservation and water purification etc.
Specifications: 

Item

Index

Appearance

Green powder

Cu2(OH)3Cl , % ≥

98.0

Cu , % ≥

58

Cl ,%

17 ~19

Water , % ≤

1

Pb, % ≤

0.001

As, % ≤

0.003

Hg, % ≤

0.0001

Cd, % ≤

0.0001

Cr, % ≤

0.002

Packing: 25kg plastic lined woven bag, else packing by user.

 

98.0% COPPER (II) OXYCHLORIDE feed grade for Poultry farming is neutral, low absorption of moisture and the ability of redox is weak, it also helps to improve the stability of dietary vitamin and prolong the quality guarantee period. Another advantage is that the TBCC can reduce the antagonism against of the iron and zinc as well as other micronutrients effectively to avoid the lacking of them. Finally, it’s environmental and safe, compared with other copper source, the additive amount is smaller to promote healthy and growth.

 

  1. improve the mixing uniformity in feed stuff
  2. won't separate and congregate with the time
  3. insure the Cu absorbed by the animal to promote growth
  4. High Density,good fluidity
  5. Low fine dust, low effect or stimulation to the workers.
  6. reduce the frequency to open the equipment
  7. Reduce the destruction of the vitamin E and the oxidability is low, ensure the feed stuffs' quality and palatability.
  8. Promote the convert ratio of the feed stuff.
  9. can promote the animals' growth and protect the environment in condition of low addition
  10. Promote the performance of the animals' breeding.

We supply with all kinds of copper oxychloride as feed additives!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We promise that our lampholder would be saftety and were in high quality and reasonable price. If you are interested in our products, please contact us asap.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Shenzhen Shunnan Technology Co., Ltd. established sine 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Fertilizer products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    We will try our best to serve you and hope to become one of your friends and business partners in China.we are very excited to invite you visiting our website at www.szshunnan.com.cn for initial study!
Hot Searches: Pe Al Pe Pipes ,Pert Composite Pipe ,Pap Pipe ,Pe-al-pe Composite Pipe ,Shaver Rifeng
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shenzhen Shunnan Technology Co., Ltd.
Ms. Faye Yang
Section Z, 3rd Floor, Suotaike Building, No. 5, Bagua 4 Road, Futian District
86-755-82451915,15013604151
15013604151

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)