Shenzhen Shunnan Technology Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Fertilizer >  Micronutrients chemocin as feed additives for swines

Micronutrients chemocin as feed additives for swines

CAS No.:
1332-40-7
MF:
Cu2(OH)3Cl
EINECS No.:
215-572-9
Purity:
98.0%
Appearance:
green powder
Brand Name:
copper oxychloride
Micronutrients chemocin as feed additives for swines
 
Detailed Description
 


1.wholesale for farm and factory
2.98.0%min,effective
3.High Density, good fluidity
4.feed grade
5.supply 6,000 tons per ye

Micronutrients chemocin as feed additives for swines

 

CAS No.:1332-40-7

Other Names: cuprokylt;cobox;coprantol;coptox;copper oxychloride,TBCC,basic copper chloride

Molecular formula: Cu2(OH)3Cl

EINECS No.:215-572-9

Place of Origin: china

Type: Feed Grade Minerals & Trace Elements

Efficacy: Promote Nutrition, Promote Healthy & Growth

Appearance: green powder
Molecular weight: 213.54

Purity: 98.0%min
Properties:Micronutrients chemocin as feed additives for swines is pale green crystal, not easy to neither dissolve in water nor air slacking. Its water solution acts as weak acid.
Use:Micronutrients chemocin as feed additives for swines can be used to make glass, pottery, pigment, disinfectant, mordant, food additive, catalyst, oxidant, metal refined, wood preservation and water purification etc.
Specifications: 

Item

Index

Appearance

Green powder

Cu2(OH)3Cl , % ≥

98.0

Cu , % ≥

58

Cl ,%

17 ~19

Water , % ≤

1

Pb, % ≤

0.001

As, % ≤

0.003

Hg, % ≤

0.0001

Cd, % ≤

0.0001

Cr, % ≤

0.002

Packing: 25kg plastic lined woven bag, else packing by user.

 

environmen-friendly copper oxychloride for farm and wholesalers is neutral, low absorption of moisture and the ability of redox is weak, it also helps to improve the stability of dietary vitamin and prolong the quality guarantee period. Another advantage is that the TBCC can reduce the antagonism against of the iron and zinc as well as other micronutrients effectively to avoid the lacking of them. Finally, it’s environmental and safe, compared with other copper source, the additive amount is smaller to promote healthy and growth.

 

  1. improve the mixing uniformity in feed stuff
  2. won't separate and congregate with the time
  3. insure the Cu absorbed by the animal to promote growth
  4. High Density,good fluidity
  5. Low fine dust, low effect or stimulation to the workers.
  6. reduce the frequency to open the equipment
  7. Reduce the destruction of the vitamin E and the oxidability is low, ensure the feed stuffs' quality and palatability.
  8. Promote the convert ratio of the feed stuff.
  9. can promote the animals' growth and protect the environment in condition of low addition
  10. Promote the performance of the animals' breeding.

we are an exporter including copper oxychloride as feed additives.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Shenzhen Shunnan Technology Co., Ltd. established sine 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Fertilizer products.    Our products are mainly sold to North America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Not only the quality of the goods is superior but also the price is moderate.    We will try our best to serve you and hope to become one of your friends and business partners in China.we are very excited to invite you visiting our website at www.szshunnan.com.cn for initial study!
Hot Searches: Quality Rectangle ,Delices Signed ,Vacuum Forming Stand ,Plastic Fastner ,Pe Al Pe Pipes
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shenzhen Shunnan Technology Co., Ltd.
Ms. Faye Yang
Section Z, 3rd Floor, Suotaike Building, No. 5, Bagua 4 Road, Futian District
86-755-82451915,15013604151
15013604151

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)