Shanghai Green Leaf Perfumery Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Plant & Animal Oil >  Natural Menthol Crystals BP/EP/JP/USP/FCC

Natural Menthol Crystals BP/EP/JP/USP/FCC

CAS No.:
2216-51-5
Other Names:
L-MENTHOL
MF:
C10H20O
EINECS No.:
218-690-9
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Purity:
99.5% min.
Natural Menthol Crystals BP/EP/JP/USP/FCC
 
Detailed Description
 


Natural Menthol Crystals BP/USP,Melting point: 42-44 celsius degree,Purity:99.5% min

SPECIFICATION OF NATURAL MENTHOL CRYSTALS

Product name: Natural Menthol Crystals BP/USP
Molecular Formula: C10H20O
Cas No.:2216-51-5
Chemical Name: (1R,2S,5R)-5-Methyl-2-(1-methylethyl)-cyclohexanol
Color and Appearance: Colorless, transparent hexagonal or needlelike crystals.
Odor: Having characteristic odor of natural menthol obtained from mentha avensis oil.
Melting point: 42-44
Non-volatile matter: ≤0.05%
Purity:99.5% min
Solubility in Alcohol at 25: 1g sample can be dissolved in 5ml of 90% (V/V) alcohol forming a clean solution.
Specific rotation at 25: -50-49°
Arsenic content: ≤3ppm
Heavy metal content (as Pb): ≤10ppm
Standards: According with the CP2005 edition,the BP2008 edition,the USP31 edition and FCC IV edition.
Uses: It is widely used in medicament, food, cigarette, cosmetic and toothpaste.
Packing: In 25kg net fibre drum, 360 drums to one 20'container; In 2.5kg net tin,such 12tins to one carton.
Storage: To be stored in closed containers, keep in a cool and dry place below 33, avoid sunshine and rain.
Quality guarantee term: 36 months (under the conditions of fulfilling requirements of storage and transport and that the packing is complete and sealed).


we are an exporter including Menthol Products.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We promise all the products we supply are high quality and best price.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Shanghai Green Leaf Perfumery Co., Ltd. Which established in 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Plant & Animal Oil products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! We are here to promise our prestige and best quality!    We invite you to visit our website and deliver your inquiries to us!We look forward to serving you!Please vist our website at www.glmenthol.com and use the contact form for a faster response!
Hot Searches: Mycophenolic ,Sol Ink ,Pigment Black Ink ,Compatible Printing Ink ,Photo Resist Uv Ink
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanghai Green Leaf Perfumery Co., Ltd.
Mr. Aaron Ge
Rm.1801,Far East International Plaza B,No.317 Xianxia Road,Shanghai,China
86-21-62783716-22
13651605486

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)