Zhejiang Jiaao Enprotech Stock Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Plant & Animal Oil >  EPOXIDIZED FATTY ACIDS METHYL ESTER

EPOXIDIZED FATTY ACIDS METHYL ESTER

Classification:
Other
CAS No.:
8013-07-8
Other Names:
E-FAME
Purity:
100%
Application:
PVC additive
Delivery Time::
7-10 WORK DAYS
EPOXIDIZED FATTY ACIDS METHYL ESTER
 
Detailed Description
 


EPOXIDIZED FATTY ACIDS METHYL ESTER can efficiently substitute DOP and DBP in production of PVC products

EPOXIDIZED FATTY ACIDS METHYL ESTER ,

light yellow oil liquid under normal temperature, is made from natural plant oil, as a kind of new type epoxy plasticizer, it can efficiently substitute DOP and DBP in production of PVC products, and contributes 20~30 portion quantity of the plasticizers in total. It is well consistent with PVC resin, stable to light and heat, and volatilizes little. It can be applied to all PVC products, especially in PVC sheet and artificial leather products. It is widely used in the cable wire, PVC tube, PVC sole and gland strip.

 

Standard   Item

First Class

Color  Shade, (Pt- Co ) max

150

Acidity , mg KOH/g  max

0.50

Epoxy  Value,  % min

3.5

Iodine  Value   % max

8.0

Flashing Point °C  min

170

Density   ( 20°C) g /cm3

0.915~0.925

Heat    Loss  % max

0.5


All this kind New Type Eco-Friendly Plasticizer, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise timely delivery, short lead time and good after sell service.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Zhejiang Jiaao Enprotech Stock Co., Ltd. was established in 2003 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Soybean Oil products.    Our products are mainly sold to Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia! Highest quality and best price is the first to offer for our customers!    We sincerely invite you to contact us!Please contract us (www.jiaaohuanbao.com) if you need to know more, Thanks
Hot Searches: Auto Wheel Balancers ,Bluetooth Wheel Aligner ,Software Quality Standard ,Wheel Balance Price ,Small Rubber Wheel Machine
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Zhejiang Jiaao Enprotech Stock Co., Ltd.
Ms. Karen Liu
No.1 Economic & Development Zone
86-573-88180231
0086 13567351218

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)