Tai'an Dingli Gum Industry Co., Ltd.
 Food & Beverage > Candy >  spray dried Arabic gum powder

spray dried Arabic gum powder

CAS No.:
9000-01-5
Other Names:
Gum Arabic powder
EINECS No.:
232-519-5
FEMA No.:
2001
Brand Name:
DINGLI GUM
Viscosity mpa.s (25%solution 25?):
50-150
spray dried Arabic gum powder
 
Detailed Description
 


Arabic gum powder
high concentration with low viscosity
purity more than 99%
it can be easily dissolved in water

Arabic Gum Powder

 

Synonyms: Gum Acacia Powder

Dingli Gum Arabic powder is made by spray drying technology, Raw material is nautral Gum Arabic kibbled form imported from Sudan.

 

Gum Arabic powder is a typical kind of ‘high concentration with low viscosity’ gum.It is natural emulsifier, glazing agent, suspending agent,stabilizer, adhesive, film former. Arabic gum powder is widely used in essence, spice, candy, baking products,soft drinks and other products.

 

Main composition: Arabinose, rhamnose , Galactose , Glucuronic acid

 

We can supply spray dried Gum Arabic powder and instant Gum Arabic powder

 

Product Specification

 

Type

DL-A-I

DL-A-20

DL-A-II

odour

Have their own inherent odor, no smell

Have their own inherent odor, no smell

Have their own inherent odor, no smell

Appearance

milky white or yellow powder

milky white or yellow powder

milky white or yellow powder

Viscosity mpa.s    (25%solution 25°C)

50-150

50-80

50-150

PH

4-5

4-5

5-7

Ash

≤4.0%

≤4.0%

≤4.0%

Loss on drying

≤10.0%

≤10.0%

≤10.0%

Heavy metal (Pb), mg/kg

≤5.0

≤5.0

≤5.0

As,mg/kg

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Total plate count, Cfu/g

≤10000

≤10000

≤10000

E. Coli MPN/100g

≤30

≤30

≤30

 

Flow Chart

Raw material – washing – hydrolysis – centrifugal filtration - membrane filtration – spray drying – standardized treatment – packing

 


All this kind arabic gum powder, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Tai'an Dingli Gum Industry Co., Ltd. Which established in 2001 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Candy products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    We are glad to invite you to be our value partner!Please visit our website at www.tsdingli.com for details!
Hot Searches: Slipper For Woman ,Slipper From China ,Slipper Child ,Lovely Slippers ,Slipper Felt
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Tai'an Dingli Gum Industry Co., Ltd.
Ms. sara mao
Dingli Industry Garden
86-538-6270219 6270218
13695381665

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)