Henan Huier Nano Technology Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Paint & Coatings >  Nano tio2 liquid

Nano tio2 liquid

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
MF:
TiO2
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.0
Appearance:
brown
Nano tio2 liquid
 
Detailed Description
 


Nano TiO2 with high surface area and high purity for lithium battery use ,but excellent price.

Other name:Nanometer Titanium oxide ,Titanium Dioxide

Mol.formula: TiO2

Mol.wt.: 79.88

CAS Number:13463-67-7    

Property: white powder or colorless crystals, easy deliquescence in the air , easily dispersible in water and the solution base; insoluble in ethanol and ether.

Usages: Titanium Dioxide Nanometer mainly used in   Cosmetics and Sunscreen , Plastics, rubber and functional fibers, Coatings, Paint and Printing Inks, Paper making, and also used in metallurgy and aerospace industry.

Specifications:

 

Item

Index

Note

Appearance

White powdery Liquid

/

Surface properties

hydropholic

/

PH

6.9-7.0

/

Crystal shape

Rutile / anatase /mixed

upon your demand

Moisture %(105, 2hr dry)

1.0

/

Grain size, nm

4, 8, 25 , 60

upon your demand

SSA, m2/g

50-200

/

Purity, %

99.8min

/

Impurity, %(w/w)

Na

0.0001max

 

Cl

0.0005max

 

SiO2

0.005max

 

 

Packing: 1L/5L in bottle or according to customer’s demands

 


we are an exporter including Nano Titanium Dioxide.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Henan Huier Nano Technology Co., Ltd. ,established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Building Coating products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Central America Northern Europe, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    We hereby sincerely invite you and your company representatives to visit our booth!Welcome to visit our company website(www.nanohuier.com), if you have interest of any of our product, please let us know. We will be happy to give you a quotation upon receipt of your detailed requirements
Hot Searches: Chisel Bit Hammer Drill ,Carbon Steel Hammer Drills ,Used Hilti ,Electric Wrenchs ,Drive Power Service
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Henan Huier Nano Technology Co., Ltd.
Mr. Roger Luo
No.1,Unit 1,Building Y6,No.11,Changchun Road,High-tech Zone,Zhengzhou City, Henan Province
0086-0379-65112496
008613071091818

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)