Dezhou Longteng Chemical Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Agrochemicals & Pesticides >  sodium ethanol solution

sodium ethanol solution

CAS No.:
141-52-6
Other Names:
sodium ethoxide
MF:
C2H5ONa
Type:
Anesthetic Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Yulong
sodium ethanol solution
 
Detailed Description
 


sodium ethoxide,sudium ethylate,sodium ethanol,sodium ethyl alcohol,cas 141-52-6
solid sodium ethoxide,sodium ethoxide solution

 

CAS:141-52-6

Solid Sodium ethylate/sodium ethoxide/sodium ethanol:

Appearance:                             pale yellow powder

Content(total alkali) :                  ≥99.0%

Free alkali:                                 ≤1.5%

Sodium Carbonate(Na2CO3):      ≤0.5%

Moisture(H2O):                          ≤0.5%

Package:

Mouth opened steal drum 50Kg/drum

Fibre board drum 25-30Kg/drum

Galvanized bucket:100kg

 

Liquid Sodium ethylate/sodium ethoxide/sodium ethanol:

Appearance: pale yellow liquid.

Content (Total alkali):                 18.0 -- 21.0 %

Free alkali:                                  ≤  0.5 %

Sodium Carbonate (Na2CO3):      ≤  0.1 %

Moisture (H2O):                          ≤ 0.2  %

Package:

ISO TANK: 21.5~22.5MT/TANK 

IBC: 940KG/IBC            18.6MT/20'FCL

Steel Drum: 200Kgs/drum    16MT/20'FCL

High strength plastic bucket:70-200 kg


We supply with all kinds of sodium!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Dezhou Longteng Chemical Co., Ltd. established sine 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Agrochemicals & Pesticides products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. With a well management system, Sisale strives to offer the best quality products and service as possible as we can, as we believe quality is the value of company. Our motto is 'good quality, competitive prices, and efficient delivery'.    We invite you to visit our website and deliver your inquiries to us!We look forward to serving you!Please visit our website at www.ltchem.cn for detailed information on our organization.
Hot Searches: Aire Oven ,Solar Panel Freezer ,Small Upright Freezers ,Display Mini Freezer ,Ultra Low Freezers
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Dezhou Longteng Chemical Co., Ltd.
Mr. David Zhang
Xinhua Industrial Zone, Dezhou City, Shandong Province, China
86-0534-2183888
008615553400777

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)