Hefei World Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.

Povidone K

CAS No.:
9003-39-8
Other Names:
PVP
MF:
(C6H9NO)n
Type:
dissolving assistant
Brand Name:
World
Model Number:
K15, K17,K30
Povidone K
 
Detailed Description
 


It can dissolve in water and variety of organic solvents, such as grain alcohol, isopropyl alcohol or chloroform
  • Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Application: used as binder for tablet and pellet, dissolving assistant for injection, flowing assistant for capsule, dispersant for liquid medicine and pigment, stabilizer for enzyme and heat sensitive drug, coprecipitant for poorly soluble drug, lubricator and antitoxical assistant for eye drug, PVP has been used as excipients more than one hundred drugs.
  • Technical Grade
  • Application: as surface coating agent, dispersing agent, thickener, binder in paint, printing ink, textile, printing and dyeing, color picture tubes. Can improve the binder for metal, glass, plastic and other materials, bonding properties.
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Appllication: used extensively in a wide range in hair care, skin care & oral care products. The products are particularly suitable for formulations where viscosity modification and film forming properties are required. This series are particularly well suited to hair styling products, especially clear formularions
  •  


    We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Pharmaceutical Intermediates according to customers’ requirements!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


    Company information:
        Hefei World Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. ,established in 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Herbicides products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America Africa Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. we can provide high quality products because the quality is the basic of a product.    We sincerely invite you to visit us!Welcome to visit our company website(www.chinesechem.com), if you have interest of any of our product, please let us know. We will be happy to give you a quotation upon receipt of your detailed requirements
    Hot Searches: Enterprise Interior Construction ,Female Interior Designers ,Architects And Interior Design ,Best Interior Designer World ,Female Clothing Shops
     
    Send Inquiry to this Supplier
     
    Hefei World Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
    Mr. Sunny Liu
    Room 2309, Fortune Plaza, No. 278 Suixi Road Hefei Anhui China
    86-551-5612515
    13075592751

    Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

    Processed in 0.12069 second(s)