Zhengzhou Labor Agrochemicals Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Agrochemicals & Pesticides >  household insecticide D-ALLETHRIN

household insecticide D-ALLETHRIN

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
584-79-2
Other Names:
Pynamin forte
MF:
C19H26O3
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
household insecticide D-ALLETHRIN
 
Detailed Description
 


special to control flies
effective to mosquitoes
effective to household health
effective to public health
safety to human

   Uses:
   D-allethrin is used mainly for the control of flies and mosquitoes in the home, flying and crawing insects on farm, animals, and fleas and ticks on dogs and cats. It is formulated as Aerosol, sprays, dusts, smoke coils and mats. It isused alonely or combined with synergists(e. G. Fenitrothion) It is also available in form of emulsifiable concentratesand wettable, powders, synergistic formulations(aerosols ordips) have been used on fruits and vegetables, post-harvest, in storage, and in processing plants. Post-harvest use on stored grain(surface treatment)has also beenapproved in some countries.Chemical Name: (R, S)-3-allyl-2-methyl-4-oxo-cyclopent-2-enyl-(1R)-cis, trans-chrysanthemate
   Appearance: Pale yellow to amber viscous transparent liquid.
   Specific gravity: 1.005-1.015(d420)
   Boiling point: 140 centigrade degree(0.1mmHg)
   Flash Point: 130 centigrade degree
   Vapor Pressure: 3.3*10-4mmHg(25 centigrade degree)
   Solubility: Insolube in water.Easily solube in organic solvents.(e, g methanol, hexane, xylene, acetone, carbon,Tetrachloride, kerosene, petroleum.
   Stability: Can be stored over 2 years in normal condition, alkaline and ultraviolet radiation can drive it decompose.
  Toxicity: Acute oral LD50: 440-1320mg/kg (rats), Acute dermal LD50: >2500mg/kg(rats ).Acute inhalant
   LC50: >1650mg/L(rats). No irritation to skin and eyes of rabbits.

  Quality Index:
  D-allethrin Technical
  Appearance: Pale yellowish to amber viscous transparent liquid.
  Top class: Total ester ≥95.0%, High effect isomer≥92.0%
  A class: Total ester ≥93.0%, High effect isomer ≥90.0%
  Moisture ≤0.2%
  Acid degree ≤0.3%


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that HOUSEHOLD INSECTICIDE we produce are always of best quality!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Zhengzhou Labor Agrochemicals Co., Ltd. Was established in 1998 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Herbicides products.    Our products have been sold well in Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia! The strict quality control procedures allow us to offer clients superior quality products.    We sincerely invite you to visit us!Pls visit our website at www.pesticidechina.com for more details about our company.
Hot Searches: Dc Power Hoses ,Lay Flat Water Hose ,Irrigation Suction Hose ,Flexible Coiled Hose ,Plastic Rubber Tube
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Zhengzhou Labor Agrochemicals Co., Ltd.
Ms. Lucy Yu
57CHENGDONGNANROAD
86-371-66813580

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)