Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Ammonium Chloride Feed Grade

Ammonium Chloride Feed Grade

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Ammonium Chloride
CAS No.:
12125-02-9
Other Names:
Sal Ammoniac
MF:
NH4CL
EINECS No.:
235-186-4
Ammonium Chloride Feed Grade
 
Detailed Description
 


Feed Grade Ammonium Chloride
Industry Grade
Ammonium chloride: 99.6%

feed grade Ammonium chloride
Grade: Feed Grade
Ammonium chloride: 99.6% .
Certificate: ISO9001, FDA, REACH

feed grade Ammonium chloride

 

Molecular Formula: NH4Cl

 

N.W. : 53.49.

 

The appearance of the products: Colorless crystal or white crystal powder

The properties of the products: It dissolves in water easily, in glycerin and little solve in alcohol, not solve in acetone and aether

 

Application: As feed grade, the products are used as livestock feed additives, anti-inflammatory, eliminating phlegm, linctus, diuresis, disinfection, and is the ideal feed additive to prevent bird flu

 

INDEX

FAO/WHO

RESULT

 

 

 

AMMONIUM CHLORIDE    %  ≥

99.0—101.1

99.6

 

LOSS ON DRYING            % ≤

0.5

0.17

 

RESIDUE ON IGNITION      % ≤

0.1

0.08

 

HEAVY METAL(Pb) % ≤

0.001

0.0002

AS               % ≤

0.0003

0.0002

 

We set up quality control system. Our main equipments include:SHIMADZU'S GC and SHIMADZU'S LC. All the finished products are inspected lot by lot with high quality instruments and professional staffs.


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that chemicals we produce are always of best quality!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd. established on 2010 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Feed Additives products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Northern Europe Southern Europe! We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.You can find details on our website: www.chinaunico.com.cn
Hot Searches: Floriculture In Karnataka ,Simple Green House ,Glass Gardens Greenhouse ,Plastic Cover Vegetable ,Access Mini Greenhouse
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Victor Ren
Qingdao Shina District mountain east road 1 4th building 1306 room
86-532-89041996

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)