Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Medical Grade Ammonium Chloride

Medical Grade Ammonium Chloride

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Ammonium Chloride
CAS No.:
12125-02-9
Other Names:
Sal Ammoniac
MF:
NH4CL
EINECS No.:
235-186-4
Medical Grade Ammonium Chloride
 
Detailed Description
 


99.99% Ammonium chloride Medical Grade
Grade: Medcial Grade
Ammonium chloride: 99.99%
Certificate: ISO9001, FDA, REACH.

99.99% Ammonium chloride Medical Grade
Grade: Medcial Grade
Ammonium chloride: 99.99%
Certificate: ISO9001, FDA, REACH

99.99% Ammonium chloride Medical Grade.

 

Molecular Formula: NH4Cl

 

N.W. : 53.49

 

The appearance of the products: Colorless crystal or white crystal powder.

 

The properties of the products: It dissolves in water easily, in glycerin and little solve in alcohol, not solve in acetone and aether

 

Application: As medicine grade, the products are used as eliminating phlegm, linctus, diuresis medicine

 

INDEX

USP24

BP2003

RESULT

 

 

 

 

AMMONIUM CHLORIDE    % 

99.0-101.1

99.0-101.1

99.99

 

 

 

LOSS ON DRYING            % ≤

0.5

0.5

0.1

 

 

 

 

HEAVY METAL(Pb)  % ≤

0.001

0.001

0.0001

(sulfate)so4    %≤

---

0.015

0.015

(calcium)ca       %  ≤

---

0.002

0.002

k (potassium)    %  ≤

---

0.02

0.02

FE           %  ≤

---

0.002

0.0001

Ph    20%

---

----

5.2

As                 %  ≤

---

-----

0.00015

Ignition Loss          %  ≤

 

0.025

 

 

 

 

Barium               %  ≤

-----

-----

0.00015

 

 

 

 

 

We set up quality control system. Our main equipments include:SHIMADZU'S GC and SHIMADZU'S LC. All the finished products are inspected lot by lot with high quality instruments and professional staffs.

 


We promise to offer you the right leather chemical with best price and best service!We can also produce according to your requirement.We promise that our lampholder would be saftety and were in high quality and reasonable price. If you are interested in our products, please contact us asap.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd. established on 2010 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Feed Additives products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Northern Europe Southern Europe! We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.You can find details on our website: www.chinaunico.com.cn
Hot Searches: Pp Corrugated Plastic Bins ,Small Bin ,Soft Close Bin ,Plastic Shipping Bins ,Automatic Litter Bin
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Victor Ren
Qingdao Shina District mountain east road 1 4th building 1306 room
86-532-89041996

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)