Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Refined Ammonium Chloride

Refined Ammonium Chloride

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Ammonium Chloride
CAS No.:
12125-02-9
Other Names:
Sal Ammoniac
MF:
NH4CL
EINECS No.:
235-186-4
Refined Ammonium Chloride
 
Detailed Description
 


Refined Ammonium Chloride
Ammonium chloride industry Grade
Industry Grade
Ammonium chloride: 99.52%
Certificate: ISO9001

Refined Ammonium Chloride 
Industry Grade
Ammonium chloride: 99.5%
Certificate: ISO9001, FDA, REACH

Molecular Formula: NH4Cl

 

N.W. : 53.49

 

The appearance of the products: Colorless crystal or white crystal powder

 

The properties of the products: It dissolves in water easily, in glycerin and little solve in alcohol, not solve in acetone and aether

 

Application: As industry grade, the products are used in dry cell, storage battery, ammonium salt, tannage, galvanization, medicine, taking pictures, electrode, adhesive, feed additive and so on

 

INDEX

 

GB2946-92

RESULT

AMMONIUM CHLORIDE %

99.5 

99.52 

MOISTURE           % 

0.7

0.27

RESIDUE ON IGNITION %  ≤

0.4 

0.3 

HEAVY METAL(Pb)     %  ≤

0.0005

0.0002

SULPHATE         %  ≤

0.02

0.02

Fe             %  ≤

0.001

0.0002

Ph200g/L  25

4-5.8

5.1

 

We set up quality control system. Our main equipments include:SHIMADZU'S GC and SHIMADZU'S LC. All the finished products are inspected lot by lot with high quality instruments and professional staffs


We promise to supply you with high quality leather chemical!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We always promise to offer excellent products as well as satisfactory service to our clients all over the world.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd. established on 2010 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Feed Additives products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Northern Europe Southern Europe! We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We warmly welcome all friends from all over the world to be our business partners on the basis of equality and benefits to create a good future.You can find details on our website: www.chinaunico.com.cn
Hot Searches: Plastic Dustbin ,Small Bathroom Bins ,Plastic Wastebin ,Kitchen Waste Basket ,Pp Corrugated Plastic Bins
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Unico International Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Victor Ren
Qingdao Shina District mountain east road 1 4th building 1306 room
86-532-89041996

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)