Liuzhou Glory Zinc Minmetchem Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Poly phosphoric acid 115%

Poly phosphoric acid 115%

Classification:
Phosphoric Acid
CAS No.:
8017-16-1
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
115%
Poly phosphoric acid 115%
 
Detailed Description
 


Poly phosphoric acid 115%
LOW PRICE HIGH QUALITY LARGE QUANTITY

 

Poly phosphoric acid 115%

 

Polyphosphoric Acid-115%

 

Material Name

Polyphosphoric Acid-115%

Other Names

Condensed Phosphoric Acid, Pyrophosphoric Acid, Tetraphosphoric Acid

 

8017-16-1

 

H6P4O13

Molar Mass

337.93

Shelf Life

Minimum 24 months

Packing

Drum, Bulk container

PARAMETER

SPECIFICATION

Appearance

Clear, Colorless to pale straw liquid

Bulk density (gm/ml)

2.04 2.15

pH of liquid

Highly Acidic

Viscosity at 25 °C (cps)

35000 min

Melting point, °C

Below 0

Boiling point, °C

545 - 555

Sulphate, as SO4  (ppm)

15 max

Heavy Metals, as Pb (ppm)

10 max

Arsenic (ppm)

50 max

Chloride (ppm)

5 max

Iron (ppm)

20 max

Fluorine (ppm)

5 max

H3PO4 % (w/w)

115 min

P2O5 % (w/w)

83 min

 

Packing in IBC 1.8MT/IBC,

200L plastics drums with 340kgs/drum.


We promise to offer you the right Phosphoric Acid with best price and best service!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise that all our products are made of top quality materials.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Liuzhou Glory Zinc Minmetchem Co., Ltd. Which established in 2005 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Feed Grade Minerals & Trace Elements products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    We will try our best to serve you and hope to become one of your friends and business partners in China.Please visit our website at www.gloryzinc.com for details!
Hot Searches: Ubrique ,Fairtrade ,Selection Trendy ,Organic Fairtrade ,Fairtrade Products
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Liuzhou Glory Zinc Minmetchem Co., Ltd.
Mr. William Chen
Rm. 15A05, Unit A, 17 Tanzhong East Rd., Huaxin Int'l Bldg., Liuzhou, Guangxi, China
86-772-2611982
13507723603

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)