Beijing Challenge Bio-technology Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Coated Sodium Butyrate

Coated Sodium Butyrate

CAS No.:
156-54-7
Other Names:
Na(C3H7COO)
MF:
Na(C3H7COO)
EINECS No.:
Na(C3H7COO)
Brand Name:
Challenge
Model Number:
30%
Coated Sodium Butyrate
 
Detailed Description
 


1) Product Name:Coated Sodium Butyrate
2) Chemical and Physical Data:
Appearance: White MicroPearly Granule, Microcapsule

 

1) Product NameCoated Sodium Butyrate

2) Chemical and Physical Data:

AppearanceWhite MicroPearly Granule, Microcapsule Coated
Guaranteed Analytical ValueSodium Butyrate≥30%
ApplicationAll Kinds of Animals
 

3) Functions

Increase feed conversion ratio by up to 5%, and increase daily gain by up to over 10%. Inhibit the growth of pathogenic bacteria, prevent trophic and bacterial diarrhea, and cure gastrointestinal diseases, like necrotizing enterocolitis, especially for salmonella. Increase intestinal epithelial cells amount, improve intestinal villi height of pig by up to 30%. Repair the atrophy and injury of intestinal villi because of weaning stress, maintain the integrity of intestinal mucosa morphology. Improve intestinal mucosa barrier function. Reduce pH value in gastrointestinal tract, and adjust intestinal microecological balance.

4) Dosage

Species

Recommended Dosage(kg/MT of compound feed)

Suckling pigs (7 days – 15 kg)

1.5~2.0

Piglets (15 - 30 kg)

1.0~1.5

Growing Pigs (30 - 60 kg)

0.5~1.0

Sows(pregnancy and lactation)

1.0~1.5

Broilers/Meat Ducks

0.3~1.0

Layers/Egg Ducks

0.3~1.0

Calves

1.5~2.0

Aquatic Animals

2.0~2.5

Rabbits

1.0~1.5

Economic Animals

1.0~1.5

Cure Amount

Twice for the normal dosage, may add according to your need

5) UsageMix fully step by step in the concentrated and compound feed.

6) Package10kg/bag

7) StorageUnder proper conditions in a dry, well ventilated and cool place with packaging unopened.

8) Notes

Keep away from high temperature and moisture. Seal the bag tightly after usage. Avoid to transport with hazardous, noxious, mordant substances or other pollutant.

9) Shelf Life12 months from the production date

 
   

We supply with all kinds of Chemicals!We also accept special order about the products. If you are interested in our products. Please do not hesitate to let us know.We are pleased to give you the detailed information.We promise: provide you the most reasonable prices,high quality and the best services.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Beijing Challenge Bio-technology Co., Ltd. established on 2006 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Feed Grade Enzymes products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. our company has perfect quality management systems and quality detection methods.    We invite you to visit our website and deliver your inquiries to us!We look forward to serving you!For more information visit our website at www.challenge.com.cn!
Hot Searches: Ms Fabrication ,Hermetic Packages ,The Spare Part Processing ,Powdercoated ,Precision Machinery Part Processing
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Beijing Challenge Bio-technology Co., Ltd.
Ms. Sylvia Xu
No12,Zhongguancun South Street, Haidian District, Beijing P.R.China
86-10-62198885-862

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)