BAOFULL CO LTD
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Titanium Dioxide Anatase

Titanium Dioxide Anatase

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
TiO2
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Titanium Dioxide Anatase
 
Detailed Description
 


We produce the Titanium Dioxide Anatase with BEST price & EXCELLENT quality. Welcome enquiry.

Titanium Dioxide Anatase :


Molecular Formula: TiO2


Brand of Products: Baofull


Molecular Weight: 79.88


H.S. Code: 2823.0000


Property: Anatase type, white powder, non-toxic, chemically inative, surface treated with aluminum compounds. The product has good pigment properties (high level of whiteness, lightening powder, gloss, hiding power and tint reducing power), it has easy dispersion.


Usage: Titanium Dioxide Anatase B101 Grade is the universal pigment, particularly recommended for high quality used for internal and external coating, high-solid paints, power coating, road marking paint. The pigment can also be successfully utilized for plastics (PVC, polyvinyl, etc.), rubber, paper and leather, etc.


Packing: In polyethylene film bag with outer polypropylene woven bag, 25kg, 50kg, big sack bag or as required by the customer 

 

Item

Specification

TiO2 

98% Min

Coloring Power (Compared with standard sample) 

100% Min 

Resistivity of Aqueous Extract 

28Ω Min  

Oil Absorption

26g/100g

Mater Volatile in 105°C 

0.5% Max 

Volatile Matter in Water 

0.5% Max 

45um Sieve Residue 

0.1% Max 

PH Value 

6-8 

Note: Special requirements should be decided through negotiation between the seller and the buyer.

 

       

 


We supply with all kinds of Titanium Dioxide!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise that we will offer you best quality and satisfying after-service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    BAOFULL CO LTD ,established in 2005 . We is an exporter of Hong Kong Feed Grade Minerals & Trace Elements products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. our company has perfect quality management systems and quality detection methods.    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.Please, have a look at our website on www.baofull.com!.
Hot Searches: Drive Constant ,Independent Container Lines ,Operating Systems Structure ,Flexible Motor Head ,Engraved Medium
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
BAOFULL CO LTD
Ms. Jenny Shaw
Room 922, Office Building, Wen Zhou Shang Mao Cheng, No. 50, Fei E Road.
0086-772-3821109
008613014937966

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)