Shandong Longkou Double Dragon Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  Pigment Blue

Pigment Blue

CAS No.:
57455-37-5
Other Names:
ultramarine
Brand Name:
double dragon brand
Model Number:
462
Type:
inorganic pigment
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Pigment Blue
 
Detailed Description
 


Pigment Blue
Ultramarine Blue 462 can be used in coatings, grade paint, detergent and bleached white.

Pigment Blue

 Ultramarine Blue 462  can be used in coatings, grade paint, detergent and bleached white.

 

Ultramarine Blue 462 Standard

 

No.

Item

Index

1Color Shade
(Compared With Standard Sample)
Very Close or Similar
2Color Strength  in %
(Compared With Standard Sample)
100±12
3Water Soluble Content in % (m/m)≤1.50
4Free Sulfur in % (m/m)≤0.30
5Volatile Content in % (m/m)≤1.00
6325 Sieve Residue on 43 Micron Diameter in % (m/m)≤0.50
7Oil Absorption in % (m/m)25-45
8PH7.0-10.0
9Organic Tinting MatterNone
10Color Change Test at 140 Degree CelsiusPass

 


we are an exporter including Ultramarine Blue.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise that we will offer you best quality and satisfying after-service.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Shandong Longkou Double Dragon Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. was established in 1999 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Feed Grade Enzymes products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. Our products have enjoyed a good reputation for our good quality, considerate service and reasonable price!    We take this opportunity to invite you to become our partner!Please look at our website at www.chinadoubledragon.com for detail information of our company activities.
Hot Searches: Mica For Paint ,Filmed Micas ,Metal Micas ,Mica In Plastic ,Powder Mica
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shandong Longkou Double Dragon Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
Mr. Andy Wang
No166,Dianchangdong Road, Longkou Economic Development Zone
86-535-8812637
15853503889

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)