Tangshan Huizhong Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  sodium metabisulphite

sodium metabisulphite

Classification:
Sulphate
Type:
Sodium Metabisulfite
CAS No.:
7681-57-4
Other Names:
Sodium Pyrosulfite
MF:
NA2S2O5
EINECS No.:
231-673-0
sodium metabisulphite
 
Detailed Description
 


Sodium Metabisulfite Food Grade
Purity: 97% MIN
Yearly output 40000 MT with unique advantages on traffic and resource.

Sodium Metabisulfite (Food Grade)

 

Chemical Name: Sodium Metabisulfite / Sodium Metabisulphite / Sodium Disulfite / Sodium disulphite / Sodium pyrosulfite / sodium pyrosulphite

Molecular Formula: Na2S2O5

Molecular Weight: 190.10

Appearance: White or light yellow crystalline powder

 

Quality Standard: GB 1893-2008

Commodity

 

Sodium Metabisulphite Food Grade

Molecular Formular

Molecular Weight

HS Code

CAS No.

Na2S2O5

190.13

2832 1000

7681-57-4

Items Tested

Standard

Purity (Na2S2O5)

Iron (Fe)

Heavy metal (Pb)

Water Insoluble

Arsenic (As)

PH value

96.5% min

0.003% max

0.0005% max

0.05% max

0.0001% max

4.0-4.6

 

Typical Physical Properties                                                                                                            

- Sodium Metabisulfite is a white to slightly yellowish, crystalline powder with a odour of sulfur dioxide. Content of SO2 at least 65%

 

Application                                                             

In the chemical and pharmaceutical industries for various purposes , e. g. as a reducing agent, for purifying and isolating aldehydes and ketones. For destroying waste bromine.
In drinking water treatment to remove excess chlorine. In the treatment of wastewater, e. g. from electroplating plants, to neutralize chromic acid; to remove excess chlorine in the neutralization of cyanide. In special cases to remove oxygen from boiler feed water.
For cleaning and bleaching wool, jute, and other vegetable fibres.
In the paper and pulp industry for bleaching ground wood.
Sodium Metabisulfite photo grade in the photographic and film industry for preparing developer solutions, for acidifying fixing baths.
Sodium Metabisulfite food grade : For preserving foodstuffs . As anti-melanosis additive for sea food.

 

Packing                                                                

in pp bag of 25kg net each, with separate inner PE liner (Qty: 25mt/20'FCL)

in pp bag of 1250kg net each, with separate inner PE liner (Qty: 25mt/20'FCL)

in pp bag of 1000;1100;1200kg net each, with separate inner PE liner (Qty: 25mt/20'FCL)

 


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Sodium according to customers’ requirements!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise that we will offer you best quality and satisfying after-service.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Tangshan Huizhong Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. Was established in 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Feed Additives products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are popular in various markets around the world.    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!Please visit our website at www.huizhongchem.com or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Small Photo Albums ,Pioneer Albums ,Soft Pvc Photo Album ,Photo Frames And Albums ,Picture Photo Album
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Tangshan Huizhong Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.
Ms. Katherine Yang
A1-406 Teda New skyline,No.12 Nanhai Road,TEDA Tianjin,China
86-22-66282531
13752275385

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)