Hangzhou Sanye Biochemical Engineering Factory
 Agriculture > Feed Additives >  sodium citrate, BP2008/E331, Food Grade

sodium citrate, BP2008/E331, Food Grade

CAS No.:
6132-04-3
Other Names:
trisodium citrate
MF:
C6H5O7Na3. 2H2O
EINECS No.:
200-675-3
FEMA No.:
002
Type:
Acidity Regulators
sodium citrate, BP2008/E331, Food Grade
 
Detailed Description
 


1.sodium citrate with Patent
2.sodium citrate also tri sodium citrate
3.HACCP, Kosher,Halal ,ISO9001,SGS

Sodium Citrate (trisodium citrate, trisodium citrate dihydrate)

Maily used as food additives or detergent raw materials.   

  

Analysis ItemQuality Index         

Assay

99.0-101%                    

Heavy Metals

5PPM Max.  

Fe

5PPM Max                      

Chloride

50PPM Max. 

Oxalate

100PPM Max.                   

Sulphate

150PPM Max.

Water

11-13%             

Readily Carbonisable

Substances

 0.K

                 

As

 1PPM Max.

PH Value

  7.5-9.0               

Lead(Pb)

  1PPM Max.

Mercury(Hg)

  1PPM Max.

Acidity or Alkalinity

  0.2ML Max.

Pyrogens:

 Comply with the test


We promise to supply you with high quality additives!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise that all our products are made of top quality materials.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Hangzhou Sanye Biochemical Engineering Factory was established in 1999 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Feed Grade Proteins products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Central America Northern Europe Southern Europe. will use the best quality and cheap price to satisfy all different demands from our customers!    We sincerely invite you to visit us!Please visit our website at www.zjsanye.com for complete informations about our company!
Hot Searches: Bridge Block Cutting Machine ,Single Gang Saw ,Oil Distributors Agents ,Glass Distributor Agents ,Packing Distributor Agents
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Hangzhou Sanye Biochemical Engineering Factory
Mr. Hero Cui
603 Hanghai Road
86-571-86040800-3118

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)