Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Technology Co., Ltd.
 Business Services > Agency Services >  Electric Steam Boilers 144kw, 200kg/h

Electric Steam Boilers 144kw, 200kg/h

Brand Name:
WILFORD
Model Number:
LDR0.2-0.7
Fuel:
Electricity
Output:
Steam
Usage:
Industrial
Structure:
Fire Tube
Electric Steam Boilers 144kw, 200kg/h
 
Detailed Description
 


Electric Steam Boiler/industrial electric steam boiler 144kw, 200kg/h (a)
6kW to 720 kW
pressure: 0.7/0.8MPa
100% efficiencyc

 

Electric Steam Boiler/industrial electric steam boiler 144kw, 200kg/h specification:

WILFORD Electric Steam boilers are extremely efficient because the heating elements are totally immersed in water and the pressure vessel is fully insulated, which results in minimal radiation losses. With a carefully calculated heat to steam ratio, operating pressures are achieved quickly with maximum efficiency.

  • Electric steam boilers are efficient,quiet,and safe for your process needs.
  • Vertical design requires minimal floor space.
  • The heating elements are easily accessible-permit quick removal for service or inspection.
  • No NOX(nitrogen oxides) emission. electric boilers have no wasted fuel going out the stack as electric boilers are environmentally friendly.
  • Completely wired control panel box located in front of the boiler
  • flexible working methods can be set to manual or automatic mode.
  • All electrical components have demonstrated signs CE and CCC to ensure product safety and service life.

 

Technical parameter

 

Type : LDR0.2-0.7

Input Power: 144 KW

capacity: 200kgs per hour

Rated working pressure: 7Bar

steam temperature: 170degree c

Number Of Elements: 8

Length: 1280 mm

Width: 1150 mm

High: 2100 mm

Weight: 450 kg

 

      TypeLDR0.05-0.7LDR0.08-0.7LDR0.1-0.7LDR0.15-0.7LDR0.2-0.7LDR0.3-0.7LDR0.5-0.7
    ProjectUnit
Rated evaporationt/h0.050.080.10.150.20.30.5
Rated working pressureMPa0.70.70.70.70.70.70.7
Staturated steam temperature 170170170170170170170
Input PowerKW365472108144216360
Input currentA5481108162216324540
Rated pressureV380
×Power×GroupKW×P18×218×318×418×618×827×836×10
Infall caliberDN15152020202020
Main valve caliberDN15202525323250
Safty valve caliberDN20204040404040
Sewage valve caliberDN20202525252525
Overall sizeLengthmm95095010501100128013001580
Widthmm620650950950115012001350
Hightmm1500175019002050210022002600
Weightkg160200280330450680980


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that Electric Steam generator we produce are always of best quality!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise that our lampholder would be saftety and were in high quality and reasonable price. If you are interested in our products, please contact us asap.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Technology Co., Ltd. ,established in 2002 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) General Industrial Equipment Agents products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.Welcome to visit our company website(www.wilfordboiler.com), if you have interest of any of our product, please let us know. We will be happy to give you a quotation upon receipt of your detailed requirements
Hot Searches: Petrol Station Product ,Kiosk Enclosure Cabinet ,Computer Queue ,Party Equipment Rental ,Boxes Ballot
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Technology Co., Ltd.
Mr. cao wei
Cangji Industrial Zone,Changan Road(N)
0086-512-58170166
13906245788

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)