Changsha Vigorous-Tech Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Mushrooms & Truffles >  Rosemary Extract

Rosemary Extract

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Rosemary Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum
Rosemary Extract
 
Detailed Description
 


Rosemary Extract
Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Part used: Herb
active ingredients: Rosmarinic acid

Rosemary Extract


Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Part used: Herb
active ingredients: Rosmarinic acid

 

Rosemary (marinus officinalis) , also known as Compass Plant is part of the Labiatae plant family. Rosemary is a perennial plant that grows on the dry rocky hills of the Mediterranean region from the Spanish Peninsular to Greece and the Sahara.

 

Common Names: Compass Plant, Compass Weed, Polar Plant, Romero, Rosmarinus coronarium

 

Culinary use:

The fresh and dried leaves are used frequently in traditional Mediterranean cuisine; they have a bitter, astringent taste and are highly aromatic, which complements a wide variety of foods. A tisane can also be made from them. When burned they give off a distinct mustard smell, as well as a smell similar to that of burning which can be used to flavor foods while barbecuing.

Rosemary is extremely high in iron, calcium, and Vitamin B6.

Rosemary extract has been shown to improve the shelf life and heat stability of omega-3 rich oils, which are prone to going rancid.

 

 


We supply with all kinds of Herb Extract!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise the high quality but the low price . Welcome to discuss the business.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Changsha Vigorous-Tech Co., Ltd. was found in 2005 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Mushrooms & Truffles products.    Our products have been sold well in North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe! Strict quality control is monitored at all stages of the production process and product quality is being upgraded from time to time to meet the market trend!    If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us. You are welcome to our firm!For all our information please visit our website www.vigorous-tech.com!
Hot Searches: Pastel Drawing ,Pilot Gel Pens ,Mini Glitter Pen ,Fine Bank Transfer ,Big Gel Pen
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Changsha Vigorous-Tech Co., Ltd.
Ms. Lucy Tian
C2-202, WANXUYUAN, 287# LICHEN ROAD, KAIFU AREA, CHANGSHA
86-731-84551686
13973156516

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)