Wenzhou Pengcheng Group Co., Ltd.
 Business Services > Agency Services >  Basic Chrome Sulphate

Basic Chrome Sulphate

CAS No.:
39380-78-4
Other Names:
Chromium Sulphate
MF:
Cr(OH)SO4
Purity:
22%-26%
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
leather chemicals
Basic Chrome Sulphate
 
Detailed Description
 


Basic Chrome Sulphate 26%
Aluminium Oxide(AL2O3):15.0%
Chrome Oxide(CR2O3):8.0%

Basic Chrome Sulphate 26%

Aluminium Oxide(AL2O3):15.0%
Chrome Oxide(CR2O3):8.0%

 

It is prepared and dried through advanced techniques,getting best size particles,easily adsorbed by leather,which decreases tanning or retanning time.

It is indicated for the tanning of white haired skins when it is needed that the edges do not get green.

Due to its high content of aluminium it has a strong binding action on the leather fibres,obtaining tight plushes and making them more suitable buffing.

The mixture of Chrome Sulfate and Aluminium Sulfate is not a simple physical mixture of two atomized products.They are mixed in liquid form and then they are atomised together.In that way you get a product of better uniformity and application characteristics.

Applications and Suggestions:

 

Contact:Tina Liu


We promise to offer you the right tanning chemicals with best price and best service!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.We produce are of very good quality, and we promise good after-sale service for all our customersWe are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Wenzhou Pengcheng Group Co., Ltd. Which established in 1996 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Environment Product Agents products.    The feedback on quality information is always in time to make sure the superior grade quality.    We sincerely invite you to visit our factories and cooperate with us for a mutually beneficial and long-term relationship!For information and products order please visit our website www.pengch.com!
Hot Searches: Original Buzzer ,4khz Piezo Buzzer ,Sound Record Chip ,Piezo Buzzer 12v ,Ic Melody Chip
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Wenzhou Pengcheng Group Co., Ltd.
Ms. Tina Liu
No 178 linbao road tinglin town jinshan district shanghai
86-021-67233066
13611892660

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)