TWIN TECH (INDIA) PVT LTD
 Chemicals > Petrochemical Products >  Paint Stripper

Paint Stripper

Other Names:
Sprayzet
Place of Origin:
Uttar Pradesh, India
Main Raw Material:
camicals
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Twin Aerosols
Paint Stripper
 
Detailed Description
 


Paint stripper is a is a blend of hydrocarbon solvents and chemicals, having very high penetration

Paint Stipper:-Paint stripper is a is a blend of hydrocarbon solvents and chemicals, having very high penetration and cutting power for the various types of paints and varnishes,insulating varnishes, lacquers and organic coatings. It is to be used as supplied, without dilution. The paint stripping time shall be generally 5 minutes to 30 minutes,and will be dependant on the number of coats of primer / putty / surfacers and finish paints. For paint shop hooks / conveyor attachments and the jigs etc, the paint stripping time could be 2 to 4 hours by dipping, with intermittent scrapping of the removed layers of the paint films. The stripped of paint can be removed by a jet of water, and wiped with dry cloth / cotton waste. Paint stripper container shall always be kept closed to minimize the losses due to evaporation. Prolonged exposure of paint remover to the atmosphere will reduce the stripping property of the product. Normal safety measures shall be exercised while using this product.


We promise to supply you with high quality Industrial Aerosol!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise our customers best price!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    TWIN TECH (INDIA) PVT LTD Was established in 2000 . We is an exporter of India Other Petrochemical Related Products products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    We sincerely invite you to visit our factories and cooperate with us for a mutually beneficial and long-term relationship!Please visit our website at www.twinindia.com or contact us for more information !
Hot Searches: Plastic Palace ,Smart Card Labelling ,Plastic Door Hangers ,Plastic Bracket ,Plastic Processing
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
TWIN TECH (INDIA) PVT LTD
Mr. Pramod Kumar Sharma
H-75A, Sec-12, Pratap Vihar
91-120-2840276
9310052700

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)