Zibo Huaxing Additives Co., Ltd.
 Business Services > Agency Services >  Acrylic Processing aid ZB-20

Acrylic Processing aid ZB-20

CAS No.:
25852-37-3
Other Names:
acrylate polymer
Brand Name:
Huaxing
Model Number:
ZB-20
Purity:
99%
processing aid:
ZB-20
Acrylic Processing aid ZB-20
 
Detailed Description
 


Processing aid
1.High transparent PVC product.
2.PA-20
3.Acrylate monomer
4. thin film, sheet, pelletization, window profile

 

Processing aid

The main function is to improve processing property,promote fusion and melt,decrease process temperature,improve the surface quality of finished product.

It is amorphous white powder. It can be dissolved in ketone and chloroform,but not in wanter and alcohol.

 

Quality Specification

Item

ZB-20

Inherent Viscosity [η], 25

3.0-4.0

Bulk Density, g/cm3

0.35                                                 

Volatile Matter,% ≤

1.0

Particle Size0.45mm (40 mesh) passed% ≥

98

 

 Main application:

To be used in thin film,sheet,pellet,window profile etc.

 

Typical characteristic:

It is very fit for high transparent product and comprehensive window profile.

 

Corresponding Grade

Company                                                          

Grade                                                       

Huaxing

ZB-20

Kaneka

PA-20

Mit.Rayon

P-551A


We supply with all kinds of Processing Aid!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Our company name is Zibo Huaxing Additives Co., Ltd. Which established in 1990 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Energy Agents products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. We sell high quality reactive dyes and cationic dyes at competitive prices!    We sincerely invite you to contact us!Please visit our website at www.hxzj.cc for details!
Hot Searches: Direct Line Safes ,Cheap Home Safe ,Electronic Secure Safe Box ,Electronic Safe Security ,Back In Black Safe
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Zibo Huaxing Additives Co., Ltd.
Ms. Yingchun Cui
Middle Section of Yixi North Rd.Linzi,Zibo,Shandong,China
86-533-6090530
13853350109

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)