Zibo Huaxing Additives Co., Ltd.
 Business Services > Agency Services >  ASA high rubber content powder HX960

ASA high rubber content powder HX960

CAS No.:
26299-47-8
Other Names:
ASA resin
Brand Name:
Huaxing
Model Number:
HX960
Purity:
100%
Impact modifier:
HX960
ASA high rubber content powder HX960
 
Detailed Description
 


1.ASA resin
2.Acrylate-Styrene-Acrylonitrile tri-copolymer
3.Similar with Chemtura Royaltuf 960A
4.ASA engineering plastic

ASA resin

HX-960 is acrylate-styrene-acrylonitrile tri-copolymer.

It is ASA resin with high rubber content.Its inner core is acrylate rubber,Its outer shell is grafted styrene-acrylonitrile copolymer.

It has excellent property of weatherability,UV resistance and impact resistance .

 

Quality Specification

Item

HX-960

HX-945

Appearance

White easy fluid powder

Bulk Density,g/cm3,≥

0.30

0.30

Volatile Matter,% ≤

1.0

1.0

Particle Size 2.00mm(10 mesh)

10 mesh,unpass,% ≤

2

2

150mesh,pass,% ≤

10

10

Impurity Particle Number(25×60)cm2

20

20

 

Main Application

As the master batch of ASA,It can be pelletized into ASA engineering plastic while mixture with AS;

It can be used to make ASA/PC alloy;

It can also be used as outdoor impact modifier of PVC. 

 

Company

Grade

Huaxing

HX-960

Chemtura

Royaltuf 960A


We supply with all kinds of Impact Modifier!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Zibo Huaxing Additives Co., Ltd. Which established in 1990 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Energy Agents products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. We sell high quality reactive dyes and cationic dyes at competitive prices!    We sincerely invite you to contact us!Please visit our website at www.hxzj.cc for details!
Hot Searches: Indigo Rope Dyeing ,Socks Dyeing Machines ,Automatic Dyeing Machine ,Used Jet Dyeing ,Textile Dyeing Machinery
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Zibo Huaxing Additives Co., Ltd.
Ms. Yingchun Cui
Middle Section of Yixi North Rd.Linzi,Zibo,Shandong,China
86-533-6090530
13853350109

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)