Lucktown Trading Co., Ltd.
 Agriculture > Plant & Animal Oil >  Rosin Maleic Resin (115#)

Rosin Maleic Resin (115#)

CAS No.:
26970-44-5
Other Names:
Maleic acid rosin
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
98% min
Application:
paint, adhesive, ink
Rosin Maleic Resin (115#)
 
Detailed Description
 


Rosin maleic resin (115#), high acid value
AppearanceTransparent Solid
Colour(Fe-Co)8 - 9#
Softening Point(Ball&Ring)≥106
Acid Value≥220mgKOH/g
Saponification Value≥280mgKOH/g
The Content of Maleic Anhydride Mixture≥47



Application: Maleic rosin is used as a raw material for sizing agent. When it is used as reinforcing sizing agent its dosage may be reduced, compared with rosin sizing agent after saponification. Also, it is useful to dispersed sizing agent with emusifiers in order to reduce its dosage and alum, which can reduce the total cost of paper-making. Maleic rosin can be used as a raw material of resin for paints, adhesives and inks.

Store & shipment: Store in cool place, avoid high temperature, taken away from fire and prohibit storing with oxidant agent.


We supply with all kinds of Chemicals!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We not only promise the good quality but also stable quality . Customer no need usually change suppliers again!We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Lucktown Trading Co., Ltd. was established in 2004 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Plant & Animal Oil products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. Our products have enjoyed a good reputation for our good quality, considerate service and reasonable price!    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.
Hot Searches: New Design Spangle Metallic Cloth ,Metallic Fabricator ,Silk Metallic Fabric ,Black Metallic Fabric ,Jacquard Metallic Fabric
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Lucktown Trading Co., Ltd.
Mr. Funsion Xiao
C-607, Eastern Pearl, Xiangyuan Road, Fengze Street
86-595-22218369

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)