Qualipride International
 Business Services > Consulting >  97% Reb-A

97% Reb-A

Other Names:
Rebaudioside A
Type:
Sweeteners
Brand Name:
HealthSweet
Model Number:
SG98RA97
Port::
Qingdao
Payment Terms::
L/C,T/T
97% Reb-A
 
Detailed Description
 


97% purity rebaudioside A, great sweetener for beverage products.

Reb A 97 Steviol Glycosides, product code SG98RA97

 

Product Description

Reb A 97 Steviol Glycosides is an all natural sweetener selectively refined from stevia extract. It contains no calories but high sweetness, which is about 400 times sweeter than cane sugar.

 

 

Analytical Index

 

Parameter

Specification

Total Steviol Glycosides,% (on anhydrous basis)

≥98.0

Rebaudioside A,%

≥97.0

Other Steviol Glycosides, %

≤3.0

Loss on drying,%

<4.0

Solubility,%

Freedly Soluble

pH,1% in water

5-7

Residual Ethanol,%

<0.50

Residual Methanol,%

<0.02

Ash,%

<1.0

Lead (Pb ), ppm

<1.0

Arsenic (As ), ppm

<1.0

Cadmium(Cd), ppm

<0.01

Mercury (Hg), ppm

<0.01

 

 

Microbiological Index

 

Parameter

Specification

Total Plate Count ,CFU /g

<1000

Yeast and mold,CFU/g

<200

Total Coliforms,MPN/g

Not permitted

E.coli count ,MPN/g

Not permitted

Salmonella sp.

Negative/25g

 

 

Nutritional Fact

 

Proximate Nutrients

Amount Per 100g

Calories

0.00

Total Fat(g)

0.00

Cholesterol(mg)

0.00

Sodium(mg)

0.00

Total Carbohydrate (g)

0.00

Protein(g)

0.00

Vitamin A(mg)

0.00

Vitamin C(mg)

0.00

 

 

Product Characteristics

 

· High solubility in water (1% solubility in water) and alcohol bases

 

· High stability in acid and alkaline solutions(pH4-9)

 

· High tolerance to temperatures of up to 196°C

 

· High stability under light

 

· Teeth friendly

 

· All natural, no chemical synthesis ingredients

 

· Non-fermenting

 

 

Application Information

 

As a natural sweetener for food & beverage products.

 

 

 

Allergen Statement

 

No allergens

 

 

 

Packaging

 

10kgs / bag, 2 bags/ carton

 

Storage

Stored in cool, dry and well ventilated place.

 

Quality Assurance

Strict quality control procedures are enforced during production. Each batch of product is sampled and tested by using laboratory methods referring JECFA ( 2010) standard testing procedure.

 

All this kind Reb-A series, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Qualipride International ,established in 2006 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Technology Consulting products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. The aim we pursue is to be the best in quality & price, and we always have been devoted to our customers for their requirements!    To pursue high quality and meet customers' demands are our perpetual promises. We sincerely invite you as our good friends to visit us.
Hot Searches: Dhl Seychelle ,Dhl Seychelles ,Directed Seychelle ,Project Feasibility Report ,Seychelles
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qualipride International
Mr. Reg Dong
93-1 Xinjian Middle Road
86-533-6151998
13505331533

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)