GB Chemicals pvt ltd
 Chemicals > Pigment >  titanium dioxide rutile& anatase

titanium dioxide rutile& anatase

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
titania
MF:
oo
EINECS No.:
ooo
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
titanium dioxide rutile& anatase
 
Detailed Description
 


titanium dioxide rutile
titanium dioxide anatase

 

Titanium dioxide

Re: Titanium dioxide Rutile type

Appearance: White Powder

Specification:

TiO2 Content: 94% min

Rutile type conversion rate: 97% min  

Whiteness: 95%  min

Tint Redusing Powder, compared with standard

Samples : 100% min

105 Volatile matter: 0.8% max

Oil Absorption(g/100g): 23 max

45 um sieve residue: 0.05% max

PH value of aqueous suspension: 6.5-8.0

Hiding power: 25.0 max

Water-soluble Matter: 0.5% max

 

Re: Titanium Dioxide Rutile Type  R1930

Appearance: White Power

Specification:

Content: 93% min      

Rutile Content: 98% min  

Tint Redusing Power,compared with standard Samples : 100% min  

105 Volatile matter: 0.8% max                           

Oil Absorption(g/100g): 18 max                                                   

PH value of aqueous suspension: 6.5-8.0                 

Hiding power: 20.0 max

Water-soluble Matter: 0.5% max

Whiteness: 96% min

 

Re: Titanium Dioxide Anatase Type

Appearance: White Power

Specification:

TiO2 Content: 98% min   

Whiteness: 96% min

Tint Redusing Power : 100% min

45um Sieve Residue: 0.1% max

105 volatile matter: 0.5% max

Water-soluble Matter: 0.5% max

PH value: 6.5-8.0

Oil Absorption(g/100g): 26 max 

Hiding power: 30 max

Packing: 25kg/ woven bag, 22MT/20FCL

 

Titanium Dioxide Anatase B101

TiO2 (%) min: 98
White degree (contrast to the standard sample) (%) min: 100
Tint reducing power (contrast to the standard sample) (%) min: 98
Volatile content (105 c after 23c, 24h) (%) max: 0.5
Water Soluble Matter (%) max: 0.5
Oil absorption (g/100g) max 22
PH of aqueous suspension: 6.5-8.0
Resistivity in water extraction min 60
Residue on Sieve 45μ(%) max 0.01

Packing:25kg/bag, 22MT/20'FCL


All this kind metal oxide, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!All the above picture is just for your reference, We can provide service according to client's requirements!We promise all the products we supply are high quality and best price.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    GB Chemicals pvt ltd Was established in 1998 . We is an exporter of Singapore Pigment products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe, etc. Our products have enjoyed a good reputation for our good quality, considerate service and reasonable price!    We hope that we can cooperate with more customers from all over the world and sincerely welcome all of you!
Hot Searches: Smell Good ,Pirate Goods ,Plastered Ts ,An5836 ,Pickled Goods
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
GB Chemicals pvt ltd
Mr. John welen
18 Pioneer Sector 1
65-6863 0220

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)