Guangzhou Icare Technical Co., Ltd.
 Automobiles & Motorcycles > Vehicle Equipment >  Fumed Silica HL150

Fumed Silica HL150

Classification:
Silicon Dioxide
CAS No.:
7631-86-9
Other Names:
Reolosil
MF:
SiO2
EINECS No.:
201-939-0
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Fumed Silica HL150
 
Detailed Description
 


Fumed Silica
HL-150 is hydrophilic fumed silica
Specific surface area of 150m2/g
Hhigh purity white colloidal powder.

Fumed Silica HL150

Silica

 

Application:

HTV and RHV Silicone rubber

Adhesives and Sealants

Paints and Coatings                                                                                                                       

 

Properties:

Reinforcement filler in elastomers

Rheology and thixotropy control of liquid systems, binders, polymers, etc.           

Used as anti-setting, thickening, anti-sagging agent

Improvement of free flow and anti-caking characteristics of powders

 

Physicochemical Data:

 

Properties

Unit

Typical Value

Standardization

Specific surface area (BET)

M²/g

150 ±15

GB/T 10722

PH-value in 4% dispersion

%

3.7----4.5

GB/T 1717

Loss on drying (2h@105°C)

%

≤1.5

GB/T5211.3

Loss on ignition(2h @1000 °C,based on material dried for 2h@105°C)

%

≤2.0

GB/T 20020

Sieve residue(45 μm)

%

≤0.04

GB/T 5211.14

Silica content (based on ignited material)

%

≥99.8

GB/T 20020

Tamped density(based on ignited material)

g/L

40--60

GB/T 5211.4

Carbon content (based on material dried for 2h @105°C)

%

≤0.2

GB/T 20020

v


We have a very strict quality controling system which promise that Fumed Silica we produce are always of best quality!We have sufficient experience and high responsibility,welcome to send us your sample and we can provide with you what you want.Welcome your negotiated prices,we promise your good price will be our consideration.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Guangzhou Icare Technical Co., Ltd. Which established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Vehicle Equipment products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Western Europe. Our main business goal is to provide top quality products for our customers    We are looking forward to cooperating with you. We provide clients with our best price, quality products and our most intimate services.For watching more detail description pictures and more styles, please visit our website www.icatools.com
Hot Searches: Small Upright Freezer ,Show Freezer ,Solar Energy Freezer ,Solar Freezer 60 ,Medical Freezer Boxes
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Guangzhou Icare Technical Co., Ltd.
Mr. Derek Gu
5th industry zone,Xiamao, Baiyun District
86-20-36340532
13602749372

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)