Guangzhou Icare Technical Co., Ltd.

Silica (SiO2)

Classification:
Silicon Dioxide
CAS No.:
7631-86-9
Other Names:
Reolosil
MF:
SiO2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
>99.8
Silica (SiO2)
 
Detailed Description
 


Silica HL-150 is hydrophilic fumed silica
Silica:Specific surface area of 150m2/g
Hhigh purity:>99.8%
white colloidal powder.

Silica (Fumed Silica) HL150

 

Silica Application:

HTV and RHV Silicone rubber

Adhesives and Sealants

Paints and Coatings                                                                                                                       

 

Silica Properties:

Reinforcement filler in elastomers

Rheology and thixotropy control of liquid systems, binders, polymers, etc.           

Used as anti-setting, thickening, anti-sagging agent

Improvement of free flow and anti-caking characteristics of powders

 

Silica Physicochemical Data:

 

Properties

Unit

Typical Value

Standardization

Specific surface area (BET)

M²/g

150 ±15

GB/T 10722

PH-value in 4% dispersion

%

3.7----4.5

GB/T 1717

Loss on drying (2h@105°C)

%

≤1.5

GB/T5211.3

Loss on ignition(2h @1000 °C,based on material dried for 2h@105°C)

%

≤2.0

GB/T 20020

Sieve residue(45 μm)

%

≤0.04

GB/T 5211.14

Silica content (based on ignited material)

%

≥99.8

GB/T 20020

Tamped density(based on ignited material)

g/L

40--60

GB/T 5211.4

Carbon content (based on material dried for 2h @105°C)

%

≤0.2

GB/T 20020


We have important business in the overseas market due to our high quality and reasonable prices. Also,we can supply Fumed Silica according to customers’ requirements!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We promise you that the quality of faucet is first-class and selection is wide. Faucets for home and lab are all available.Our goods are both excellent in quality and reasonable in price.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Our company name is Guangzhou Icare Technical Co., Ltd. Which established in 2010 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Vehicle Equipment products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Western Europe. Our main business goal is to provide top quality products for our customers    We are looking forward to cooperating with you. We provide clients with our best price, quality products and our most intimate services.For watching more detail description pictures and more styles, please visit our website www.icatools.com
Hot Searches: Ultra Low Freezers ,Feet Freezer ,Cook Freezers ,Stainless Freezer ,Small Upright Freezer
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Guangzhou Icare Technical Co., Ltd.
Mr. Derek Gu
5th industry zone,Xiamao, Baiyun District
86-20-36340532
13602749372

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)