Yercon Diagnostic Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  medical diagnostic test kits

medical diagnostic test kits

CAS No.:
38220010
Other Names:
urine strips
Main Raw Material:
paper test kits
Usage:
diagnostic test kits
Brand Name:
Yercon
Brand Name:
Yercon
medical diagnostic test kits
 
Detailed Description
 


medical diagnostic test kits,ISO13485&CE approved.12parameters in one strip,glucose,protein,ketone,pH,occult blood,bilirubin,uro

diagnostic reagent strip,urine strip.  

 

Yercon Diagnostic Co.,Ltd is a real manufacturer of reagent test strips in China,our main products are:pH test strips(universal or special pH strip),urine test strip(12 parameters in one strip),ketone test strip,Micro Albumin (MA)test strip,urine analyzer. CE ISO13485 approved.

double color pH 4.5-9.0 test strip

 

We manufacture special pH test strips(4.5-9.0),0.25 increment(4.5, 5.0,5.5, 5.75, 6.0, 6.25, 6.5, 6.75, 7.0, 7.25, 7.5, 8.0, 8.5, 9.0 )

pH 1-14 test strip

Once you have determined if a substance is an acid or a base, you need to determine how strong (or concentrated) it is. The simplest measure of the strength of an acid or base is the concentration of H+ ion in the solution. The fastest way to determine pH is to use pH paper. It uses a broad range indicator to turns a series of colors from pH 1 to 14. The color change is then compared with a color chart to determine the pH. A high pH indicates a base, and a low pH indicates an acid. A pH near 7 indicates a neutral substance. Peoples should be aware that shampoos and soaps and most skin products are pH balanced near 7, to protect skin, hair and eyes.

pH test strips around 5pH to 9pH they should be suitable for testing the pH of aquarium water both marine and fresh waters.

Description:
* High accuracy pH test paper, pH range from 1-14
* pH 1-14 color chart in each pack
* There is a strong correlation between the pH of the body's internal environment and pH paper help you to maintain good healthy body by testing many usual everyday substances, including moisturized soap, lemon juice, milk, liquid detergent, moisturized soil, saliva, urine, sweat...etc.
* The test strip color changes must be matched with the pH scale color chart within about 15 seconds.
Universal pH 1-14 is not only suitable for a variety of industrial, agriculture and other fields such as environment, technology analysis, but also very applicable to all levels of pre-analysis laboratory.


Note: CAN NOT indicate the Acid or alkali solution when its density was lower than 0.01%

Package included:
1 pack of pH papers  80pieces/pack

 

Welcome global wholesalers contact us!

 


We promise to supply you with high quality Bayer urine strips system!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!We promise good price, best quality, fast delivery.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Yercon Diagnostic Co., Ltd. established sine 2008 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Pharmaceutical Intermediates products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. will use the best quality and cheap price to satisfy all different demands from our customers!    We hereby sincerely invite you and your company representatives to visit our booth!Please visit our website at www.yerconlab.com for detailed information on our organization.
Hot Searches: Factory Reparations ,Edge Folders ,Sole Machine Manufacture ,Control Toe ,Option Spread
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Yercon Diagnostic Co., Ltd.
Mr. Waiter Woo
2058 Pudong Road, Economic & Tech. Development Zone
86-431-84698368
13664402383
 

Hot Products from Other Importer & Supplier

 

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)