Shanghai Passiono International Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  Creatine Ethyl Ester

Creatine Ethyl Ester

Product Type:
Nutrient Additives
Form:
Powder
Style:
Dried
Primary Ingredient:
Creatine Ethyl Ester
Grade:
First Grade
Packaging:
Drum
Creatine Ethyl Ester
 
Detailed Description
 


1,Superior Creatine Ethyl Ester
2,Profession Facility of producing Creatine Ethyl Ester
3,Attractive price of CEE

Product name: Creatine Ethyl Ester 

Other name:creatine ester ,CEE                    

Creatine ethyl ester

 

IUPAC name

Ethyl N-(aminoiminomethyl)-N-methylglycine

Identifiers

CAS number

15366-29-7

PubChem

10197817

ChemSpider

8373317 

SMILES

NC(N(C)CC(OCC)=O)=N


O=C(OCC)CN(C(=[N@H])N)C

InChI

InChI=1S/C6H13N3O2/c1-3-11-5(10)4-9(2)6(7)8/h3-4H2,1-2H3,(H3,7,8) 
Key: UFUWQSYRGLMLKP-UHFFFAOYSA-N 


InChI=1/C6H13N3O2/c1-3-11-5(10)4-9(2)6(7)8/h3-4H2,1-2H3,(H3,7,8)
Key: UFUWQSYRGLMLKP-UHFFFAOYAK

Properties

Molecular formula

C6H13N3O2

Molar mass

159.19 g/mol

 
Except where noted otherwise, data are given for materials in their standard state (at 25 °C, 100 kPa)

 

Function:

Creatine ethyl ester, also known as creatine ester, cre-ester and CEE, is a substance sold as an aid for athletic performance and for muscle development in bodybuilding. It is an ethyl ester derivative of creatine, from which it is made. In the body, CEE is converted back into creatine,CEE is said to have a much better absorption rate and a longer half-life in the body than regular creatine monohydrate, because it is slightly more lipophilic

 

Specification:

 

Appearance:

White Crystalline Powder

Assay:

96% Min.

Residue on Ignition:

0.1% Max.

Moisture:

1.5% Max.

Bulk Density:

0.50g/ml Min.

Particle Size:

150 mesh

Melting Point:

270 to 274 Degree C

Heavy Metals:

10ppm Max.

Creatine Ethyl Ester Malate  : 

Appearance:

White or off-white fine powder

Loss on Drying:

<1.00%

Residue on Ignition:

<0.1%

Heavy metals:

<10ppm

Melting Point:

280~290degree C          

Assay:

>95.0%

Creatine Ethyl Ester Malate HCL  : 

Residue on Ignition:

0.1% Max.

Assay(HPLC):

98.5% Min.

Moisture:

0.5% Max.

Melting Point:

160 to 165 Degree C

Sulfate Ash:

0.2% Max.

Chlorine:

18.5% Min.

Heavy Metals:

10ppm Max.

As:

1ppm Max.


Welcome to our store,superior raw material plus first class technique equal to perfect quality product and attractive price ,trust me,you will be success!!!


Let's make progress together!!



We promise to offer you the right Amino acid with best price and best service!We can also produce according to your requirement.We carefully select material of each part to promise our products quality.If you have any problems about details please contact us.


Company information:
    Shanghai Passiono International Co., Ltd. established sine 2003 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Pharmaceutical Ingredients products.    With independent export rights, our products have been exported to North America South America Eastern Europe Africa Western Europe Northern Europe Southern Europe, etc. Our company insists on strict quality standards.    If you are interested in our products ,for more details, please feel free to contact us.For watching more detail description pictures and more styles, please visit our website www.passiono.com!
Hot Searches: Food Design Eights ,Plastic Dispsable ,Lipstick Mac ,Off Licences ,Red Wine Cases
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanghai Passiono International Co., Ltd.
Ms. Karen Liu
ROOM 606, HUANGXING ROAD
86-21-55050973
13918944337

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)