Ruidong International Trade Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Inorganic Salt >  Magnesium Oxide Food Grade In Chemical

Magnesium Oxide Food Grade In Chemical

Classification:
Magnesium Oxide
CAS No.:
1309-48-4
Other Names:
Magnesite
MF:
MgO
EINECS No.:
215-171-9
Purity:
98.0-100.5%
Magnesium Oxide Food Grade In Chemical
 
Detailed Description
 


DARUI Brand Magnesium Oxide Food Grade In Chemical
mainly used for food and medicine aditives.etc

 

DARUI Brand  Magnesium Oxide Food Grade In Chemical, mainly used for food and medicine aditives.

 

3, Specification:

 

ITEMUSP30-P1
Physical Tests: 
AppearanceWhite Powder
Screen residue 250mesh % max.:0.03
Bulk density, g/ml :0.1-0.3
Chemical Tests: 
 Assay(after Ignition) 
Assay (As MgO )98.0-100.5%
Loss on Ignition: <10%
Heavy Metals<20ppm
Lead(Pb)<1ppm
Alkali <2.0ml
Soluble Salts<2.0%
Limit of Calcium<1.1%
Acid-Insoluble Substances<0.1%
Iron<0.05%

 

5, Package & storing:

Package with double tier material, inside is plastic, and outside is plastic or paper package. The entire package has been securely sewed down. There are net weight 10kg, 15kg, 20kg and 1kg vacuum packing.

Keep away from moisture, oxide, acid and halide during the shipping term, recommends delivery with the cover..

 


We promise to supply you with high quality Magnesium Oxide heavy!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise: provide you the most reasonable prices,high quality and the best services.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Ruidong International Trade Co., Ltd. established on 2008 in Japan. We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other Inorganic Salts products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe. We are especially strict with quality and after-sales service, take Win-Win policy as our highest target, and do our up most to provide products with best.    If we don't have idea of what you're looking for, please call or e-mail with your ideas and we may be able to make you something completely unique!Please refer to our website at www.rd-chem.cn!
Hot Searches: Plate-straightening Machine ,Air Leveler ,Shoe Flattening Machine ,Soccer Table Leveler ,Wavelength Spectrophotometer
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Ruidong International Trade Co., Ltd.
Mr. Ray Fan
No. 473 Fenghao Easten Road
86-29-88329762

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)