VMPC BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  Coated Calcium Carbonate for Paper Industry

Coated Calcium Carbonate for Paper Industry

Classification:
Carbonate
Type:
Calcium Carbonate
CAS No.:
471-34-1
Other Names:
Coated CaCO3
MF:
Calcium carbonate
EINECS No.:
207-439-9
Coated Calcium Carbonate for Paper Industry
 
Detailed Description
 


Coated And Uncoated Calcium Carbonate Powder, Calcium Carbonate White Powder, Coated Calcium Carbonate
Calcium carbonate light

Specifications

Pharmaceutical Grade Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Carbonate powder, Calcium Carbonate White Powder, Calcium Carbonate lumps, Limestone....

Application: Paper, PVC Compound,PVC Pipe, Paint, Plastic, cosmetics, chemistry products or in pharmaceutical industry...

We supply Calcium Carbonate lumps with excellent quality and reasonable price. 

Ground Calcium Carbonate of Vietnamese origin
Pure white, ultra fine powder 

CHEMI-PHYSICAL PROPERTIES

- Content of CaCO3 :

≥ 98 %

- Content of Fe2O3 :

≤ 0,02 %

- pH value:

8 ÷ 9

- Content of MgO

≤ 0.04 %

- Content of SiO2:

≤ 0.2 %

 

- Dry Brightness

93 % Min.

- Whiteness

96 % min

- D50

1.5 µm

- D97

8 µm

- Oil Absorption

23gSpirit/100g CaCO3

- Moisture

0.2% Max

 

Please contact for best price


All this kind Coated, we promise will offer the best price by the good quality in china!All items we are selling are best quality among the similar products.All items will be strict tested before shipping!We promise that we will offer you best quality and satisfying after-service.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation.


Company information:
    Our company name is VMPC BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Which established in 2007. We is an exporter of Vietnam Pharmaceutical Intermediates products.    Our products have been sold well in Southeast Asia Mid East Eastern Asia! Quality and Safety We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers.    We are glad to invite you to be our value partner!Please vist our website at www.vmpc.com.vn and use the contact form for a faster response!
Hot Searches: Upper Fuser Roller For Printer Parts Copier Parts ,Upper Fuser Roller ,Wb 230 ,Id Http ,Hp Fuser Rollers
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
VMPC BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Ms. Jenny Tran
6th Floor, 200 Nguyen Luong Bang
84-4-35134082
0912817807

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)