Kunshan Yalong Trading Co., Ltd.
 Chemicals > Pharmaceutical Chemicals >  Ethyl acrylate

Ethyl acrylate

CAS No.:
140-88-5
Other Names:
EA
MF:
C5H8O2
EINECS No.:
205-438-8
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Purity:
99.5%min
Ethyl acrylate
 
Detailed Description
 


Ethyl acrylate;EA
CAS NO:140-88-5
Purity:99.5%min
Best price
High quality

Ethyl acrylate ;EA

 CAS NO.:140-88-5
Molecular Formula: C5H8O2
Molecular Weight: 100.13
Content:99.5%min

Product Introduction: 

ETHYL ACRYLATE is used in the production of coatings, elastomers, adhesives, thickeners, superabsorbents, acrylic esters, and fiber sizing. Sodium acrylate (the sodium salt of glacial acrylic acid) is copolymerized with acrylamide to make an anionic copolymer (a-PAA), which is used as a flocculant in water treatment.

 

Main Technical Indexes: 

ITEM

Standard

Result

Assay%

99.5

99.68

Color(APHA)

10Max

10

  Acidity %

0.01 max

0.001

Moisture%

0.05 max

0.02

  MEHQ,ppm

15±5

14.3


We promise to supply you with high quality Organic Solvents!Of course , if you have some good ideas that you want us to develop or reproduced, please feel free to send us your product image or design artwork, we are also pleased to become your Original Equipment Manufacture.We promise all the products we supply are high quality and best price.We are sincerely looking for your cooperation!


Company information:
    Kunshan Yalong Trading Co., Ltd. was established in 2000 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Pharmaceutical Intermediates products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including South America Eastern Europe Eastern Asia Western Europe. With this way we can offer the best prices and quality to our customers!    If we don't have idea of what you're looking for, please call or e-mail with your ideas and we may be able to make you something completely unique!Visit our website to see other product www.ksylmy.com!
Hot Searches: Drive Marinated ,For Ipad2 Dock ,Energy Universal Dock ,Marine Air Bags ,Piston Skirt
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Kunshan Yalong Trading Co., Ltd.
Mr. eric huang
805-807 Room Hongqiao Mansion ,1088 Qianjin West Road, Kunshan, Jiangsu,China
86-0512-57621185
18962696928

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)