Qingdao Qili International Trading Co., Ltd.
 Food & Beverage > Grain Products >  Pharma grade Sorbitol powder

Pharma grade Sorbitol powder

CAS No.:
50-70-4
Other Names:
DRY SORBITOL
MF:
C6O14O6
EINECS No.:
200-061-5
Purity:
HIGH
Appearance:
WHITE
Pharma grade Sorbitol powder
 
Detailed Description
 


1.We have food grade and pharma grade sorbital powder 2.GMP,SGS,HACCP,BP,USP,QS
3.MOQ:20MTS
4.25kg pp bags
5.Best quality

 

Food & pharma grade Sorbitol powder

is a new kind of sweetener extracted from glucose.The product is colorless,clear and sticky liquid or crystalline powder with sweet taste.

 

Specifications:

Product name

Sorbitol Powder 20-60 memesh

Specs

25 kg/bag

Batch No

201202281

Batch Quantity

10MT

Manf.  Date

Feb. 28, 2012.

Exp. Date.

Feb. 27, 2014.

According to

CP-2010

Items

Quality standard

Result

[Appearance]

White crystal powder,scentless ,sweet,miscible with water.Dissolve easily in water,slightly in alcohol and hardly dissolve in ether

Conformed

Melting point

≥95°C

98.3°C

[Identification]

Conformed to the standard

Conformed

Specific Rotation

[α]D20(°)

+4.0°~+7.0°

+4.88°

Acidity

≤0.30ml

0.15ml

Clarity and color of solution

Conformed to the standard

Conformed

Chloride

≤0.005%

<0.005%

Sulfate

≤0.01%

<0.01%

Reducing Sugars

≤67mg

23.7mg

Total Sugars

≤50mg

12.8mg

Loss on Drying

≤1.0%

0.46%

Reaidue on Ignition

≤0.1%

0.03%

Heavy metals

≤0.001%

<0.001%

Arsenic

≤0.0002%

<0.0002%

[Assay]

≥98.0%

99.54%

Conclusion

Eligibility

 

 

 

 

 

 

Use:

1.Food industry:

·Candies products: Nice chewy texture,nice wet-keeping,preventing spilt,quality    maintain,fragrant maintain sugar-free.

 

·Fish products: Prevented denaturation of the fish cellulary tissue in the freezing period,low sweetness,and prevent the brown turned.

 

2.Chemistry industry: aliphatic acid can de used to instead of insead of siritch; abietate is the commonly raw material for architectural coating.

 

3.Pharmaceutical industry: mainly used to produce vitamin C

 

4.light industries use it as raw materials for surface active agent.

 

 

Pharma grade Sorbitol powder


we are an exporter including medical material.we can send good service for all of our customers all the world!We have confidence that you will satisfy with our products and service.We produce are of very good quality, and we promise good after-sale service for all our customersAbove items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Qingdao Qili International Trading Co., Ltd. established sine 2011 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Flour products.    Our products always sell well in the worldwide markets, including South America Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia South Asia. our company has perfect quality management systems and quality detection methods.    We are looking forward to cooperating with you. We provide clients with our best price, quality products and our most intimate services.Please visit our website at www.qilitrade.com.cn for more information on our business and products!
Hot Searches: Stainless Free Shipping ,Nashville International Cargo ,Cheap Flash Drive Bulk ,Sporting Goods Miami ,Plastic Cargo
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Qingdao Qili International Trading Co., Ltd.
Post an RFQ now>>
RM2307 WEILAN CENTURY MANSION NO.257 HAIKOU ROAD
86-532-88970827
13658662901

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)