Shanghai Covio Industry Limited
 General Industrial Equipment > Other General Industrial Equipment >  Calcium Sulphate Whisker CaSO4 for stating friction coefficient

Calcium Sulphate Whisker CaSO4 for stating friction coefficient

CAS No.:
7778-18-9
Other Names:
gypsum whisker
MF:
CaSO4
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
≥95%
Appearance:
White Powder
Calcium Sulphate Whisker CaSO4 for stating friction coefficient
 
Detailed Description
 


Particle Shape: Needle Shape Fiber (Micro Mineral Fiber)
Mohs Hardness: 3
Absolute density: 2.69 g/cm3
Package:12.5 KG/Bag

Calcium Sulphate Whisker:

Dedicated Whisker For Friction Material

Date Sheet

Appearance: White Powder

Whiteness: > 90%

Fineness: ≤80 mesh

Definitely density:2.69g/cm3

Bulk Density: 0.3-0.65g/cm3

Content: CaSO4

Purity:≥95%

Particle Shape: Needle Shape Fiber

Length:10 – 300um

Diameter:1-4um

L/D Ratio: 40-80 90%

Moisture Content: ≤1.5%

Heat Resistance: 1000°C

Melting Point:1450°C

PH: 7+/- 0.5

Package: 12.5kg/bag ( inner plastic back plus kraft paper bag outside)

 

Specifications: 

1.The stable friction coefficient,

2.High temperature friction coefficient and maintain good wear resistance.

3.Do not attack the duality.

4.Softening friction block brake material, there is a good comfort when shut down.

5.Add this product does not produce black ash and can reduce the phenomenon of ash falling friction block in the brake.

6.The raw materials of the product are selected food-grade gypsum, does not contain heavy metals and other harmful substances, able to adapt and meet the needs of the market for the green environmental protection requirements

7.The use of any other whisker friction block, our products can be partially or completely replace the other whiskers. It can still maintain or improve the original quality of the end product

 


We promise to offer you the right Whiskers with best price and best service!We are specializing in producing many kinds of products,welcome to contact me for the details!Our toner cartridges are high quality with low price. We promise to supply our customers best service.Above items are just a part, many more Cisco products are not listed out, please feel free contact us for more details. Thank you for your attention


Company information:
    Shanghai Covio Industry Limited established sine 2011 . We is an exporter of China (Mainland) Other General Industrial Equipment products.    We have exported products to many other countries, such as North America South America Eastern Europe. We are absolutely capable of meeting various demands from the market. Importantly, to put quality consisting of product quality and service quality in the first place is our business!    If we don't have idea of what you're looking for, please call or e-mail with your ideas and we may be able to make you something completely unique!Please visit our website at www.covio.cn for detailed information on our organization.
Hot Searches: Isolating Switch Circuit Breaker ,4pole Circuit Breaker ,Brand Circuit Breaker ,Plastic Circuit Breaker ,Isolation Breaker
 
Send Inquiry to this Supplier
 
Shanghai Covio Industry Limited
Ms. Yoko Zhen
Rm402, Building 6, No.388, Xinjian Dong Road
86-21-54938400
15216884195
 

Hot Products from Other Importer & Supplier

 

Copyright © 2010 Wholesale lots. All rights reserved. Contact Us:tonyluo2005@gmail.com

Processed in 0.12069 second(s)